Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santo Domingo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santo Domingo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santo Domingo with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,1134,420
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,3164,546
AlgiersAlgeria 7,3184,548
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,7214,798
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 6,0173,739
AzulArgentina 6,2263,869
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,66810,358
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,01811,197
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,48210,863
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,61610,947
AmberleyAustralia 15,5619,670
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,7916,706
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,0376,859
AimoresBrazil 5,2603,268
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,8453,011
AltamiraBrazil 3,0881,919
Alto TapajosBrazil 3,1711,970
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,3813,344
ApodiBrazil 4,4212,747
AracajuBrazil 4,8613,020
AracuaiBrazil 4,9673,086
AragarcasBrazil 4,2792,659
AraxaBrazil 4,9123,052
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,6762,906
Abbotsford, BcCanada 5,7663,583
Agassiz, BcCanada 5,7323,562
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0934,408
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,4332,133
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,1324,432
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 3,9242,438
Atikokan, OnCanada 3,8972,422
AbecheChad 9,6005,966
AntofagastaChile 4,6582,894
AricaChile 4,0912,542
AltaiChina 12,3377,666
Aepto.San LuisColombia 2,1341,326
Antonio NarinoColombia 2,0571,278
AraucaColombia 1,267788
AltamiraDominican Republic 170106
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9760
AzuaDominican Republic 9760
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,8476,119
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,1256,292
AswanEgypt 10,4046,465
AsyutEgypt 10,1096,282
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,1981,366
AsmaraEritrea 11,3667,063
AssabEritrea 11,8407,357
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,6237,222
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,7304,804
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,2075,100
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,19710,065
AccraGhana 7,6744,769
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,1495,686
AthensGreece 9,0625,631
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,0735,638
AasiaatGreenland 5,7143,551
AmmassalikGreenland 5,7533,575
AputiteqGreenland 6,0893,784
AkureyriIceland 6,4514,009
AgraIndia 13,8788,624
AhmedabadIndia 13,8628,614
AkolaIndia 14,3658,926
AllahabadIndia 14,2508,855
AmritsarIndia 13,2988,263
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,45810,849
AbadanIran 11,4617,122
ArakIran 11,3687,064
AlbengaItaly 7,6514,754
AlgheroItaly 7,7064,788
AmendolaItaly 8,3045,160
AnconaItaly 8,0865,025
ArezzoItaly 7,9554,944
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,2894,529
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,3544,570
AbashiriJapan 12,2507,612
AburatsuJapan 14,0088,705
AikawaJapan 13,0838,130
AjiroJapan 13,3278,282
AkitaJapan 12,8407,979
AkuneJapan 14,0098,706
AomoriJapan 12,7057,895
AsahikawaJapan 12,3597,680
AsosanJapan 13,8908,631
AmmanJordan 10,3426,427
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,3677,685
AinaziLatvia 8,5275,298
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,3878,319
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,6538,484
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,4528,359
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,4888,382
AtarMauritania 5,9313,685
AgalegaMauritius 14,2028,825
AcapulcoMexico 3,1681,969
AayanbulagMongolia 12,6587,866
AltaiMongolia 12,6727,875
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,7837,944
AgadirMorocco 6,1813,841
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,3884,591
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,8388,599
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,5858,442
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,3758,311
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,4358,349
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,6728,496
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,6148,460
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,4498,357
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,4528,359
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,4528,359
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,4528,359
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,4528,359
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,4528,359
AltagraciaNicaragua 1,8491,149
AgadezNiger 8,1805,083
AsuncionParaguay 5,0373,130
ArequipaPeru 3,8702,405
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 15,7359,778
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,1115,040
AradRomania 8,6315,364
AjanRussia 11,2867,013
AldanRussia 11,3347,043
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,3056,404
AleksandrovskoeRussia 10,7806,699
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,6957,267
AnadyrRussia 9,1705,698
ArkhangelskRussia 9,0925,650
ArmavirRussia 10,1166,286
AstrakhanRussia 10,5046,528
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,7177,281
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,3233,929
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,8554,260
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,9764,335
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,8194,238
Abu HamedSudan 10,6366,609
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,9956,833
AqiqSudan 11,1646,937
ArbaatSudan 10,9766,821
AromaSudan 11,0696,878
AtbaraSudan 10,7756,696
Abu KamalSyria 10,6416,612
AleppoSyria 10,2516,370
AranyaprathetThailand 16,34710,158
AtakpameTogo 7,7444,812
AdanaTurkey 10,0606,252
AfyonTurkey 9,5995,965
AnkaraTurkey 9,7386,051
AntalyaTurkey 9,6906,021
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,7277,287
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,9554,322
AberporthUk 6,7244,179
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,7644,203
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,6395,990
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,5385,927
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,3467,672
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,3307,662
ArtigasUruguay 5,6153,489
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,5671,595
Aberdeen, SdUsa 3,9922,481
Aberdeen, WaUsa 5,8103,610
Abilene, TxUsa 3,3562,085
Ada, MnUsa 4,0232,500
Adrian, MiUsa 2,9411,828
Aiken, ScUsa 2,1071,310
Akron, OhUsa 2,7321,698
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 4,0812,536
Albany, GaUsa 2,0681,285
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,7291,696
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,5612,213
Albion, NeUsa 3,7312,318
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 4,0572,521
Aledo, IlUsa 3,2151,998
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,8652,402
Algona, IaUsa 3,5482,205
Alice, TxUsa 3,0551,898
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,5271,570
Alliance, NeUsa 4,0662,527
Alma, MiUsa 3,0791,913
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,2212,002
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,6522,270
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,6442,265
Amherst, MaUsa 2,6371,639
Amite, LaUsa 2,4871,545
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,6914,779
Anderson, InUsa 2,8531,773
Anderson, ScUsa 2,2511,399
Angelica, NyUsa 2,7311,697
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,9411,828
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,5474,068
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,9821,232
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,564972
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,2651,407
Ashland, WiUsa 3,7142,308
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 5,7933,600
Atchison, KsUsa 3,3752,097
Athens, GaUsa 2,1801,355
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,2241,382
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,3801,479
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,0566,249
Auburn, NeUsa 3,4642,153
Augusta, GaUsa 2,0501,274
Augusta, MtUsa 4,9673,087
Aurora, IlUsa 3,1311,946
Austin, TxUsa 3,0991,926
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,7267,286
AndizanUzbekistan 12,3657,684
AcariguaVenezuela 990615
AdenYemen 12,0787,505


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -