Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santo Domingo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santo Domingo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santo Domingo with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,5987,829
BustAfghanistan 12,6207,842
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,5327,788
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,5747,814
FarahAfghanistan 12,4067,709
GardizAfghanistan 12,7857,945
GhazniAfghanistan 12,7397,916
HeratAfghanistan 12,2737,627
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,6627,869
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,7957,951
KabulAfghanistan 12,7087,897
KandaharAfghanistan 12,7277,909
KhostAfghanistan 12,8527,986
KunduzAfghanistan 12,5177,778
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,3157,653
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,4097,711
North SalangAfghanistan 12,6337,850
Qalai NawAfghanistan 12,2767,629
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,3197,655
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,6437,856
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,4807,755
ShkoderAlbania 8,6005,344
TiranaAlbania 8,6405,369
VloreAlbania 8,6395,368
AdrarAlgeria 7,1134,420
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,3164,546
AlgiersAlgeria 7,3184,548
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,7214,798
BatnaAlgeria 7,6044,725
BecharAlgeria 6,8684,268
BejaiaAlgeria 7,4794,648
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,8914,282
BiskraAlgeria 7,5664,701
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,7764,832
ChlefAlgeria 7,1534,445
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,6234,737
DjanetAlgeria 8,1345,055
DjelfaAlgeria 7,3424,562
El GoleaAlgeria 7,3654,577
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,6824,774
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,4244,613
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,6554,757
In AmenasAlgeria 8,0605,008
In SalahAlgeria 7,3864,590
MilianaAlgeria 7,2324,494
OranAlgeria 6,9844,340
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,3114,543
SkikdaAlgeria 7,6394,747
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,7694,828
TebessaAlgeria 7,7704,829
TimimounAlgeria 7,1384,436
TindoufAlgeria 6,3393,939
TouggourtAlgeria 7,6254,738
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,6247,223
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,16210,043
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,1284,430
HuamboAngola 10,0056,217
LuandaAngola 9,6015,966
LuenaAngola 10,3996,462
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,7276,045
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,0445,620
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,1635,694
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,1685,697
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,0875,647
ByrdAntarctica 11,3227,036
DavisAntarctica 14,0108,706
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,0165,602
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,7637,931
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 6,0173,739
AzulArgentina 6,2263,869
Bahia BlancaArgentina 6,4073,982
BarilocheArgentina 6,6274,118
Buenos AiresArgentina 6,0173,739
CeresArgentina 5,4393,380
ChamicalArgentina 5,4403,381
ChepesArgentina 5,5453,446
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 7,1454,440
ConcordiaArgentina 5,6733,526
CórdobaArgentina 5,5653,458
Cordoba ObsArgentina 5,5753,464
CorrientesArgentina 5,2413,257
EsquelArgentina 6,8254,241
EzeizaArgentina 6,0413,754
FormosaArgentina 5,1203,182
General PicoArgentina 6,0543,762
GualeguaychuArgentina 5,8433,631
JuninArgentina 5,9673,708
La PlataArgentina 6,0713,773
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 4,5312,816
La RiojaArgentina 5,3273,310
LaboulayeArgentina 5,8863,658
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,6474,752
Las LomitasArgentina 4,9013,045
Malarg EArgentina 5,9973,727
MaquinchaoArgentina 6,6384,125
Mar Del PlataArgentina 6,3983,976
Marcos JuarezArgentina 5,7453,570
MendozaArgentina 5,7073,547
Mendoza AeroArgentina 5,7023,543
Monte CaserosArgentina 5,5713,462
NeuquenArgentina 6,3833,967
Nueve De JulioArgentina 6,0663,770
OranArgentina 4,6632,898
ParanaArgentina 5,6733,525
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 5,5223,431
PehuajoArgentina 6,0963,788
PergaminoArgentina 5,9013,667
PigeArgentina 6,2803,902
Pilar ObsArgentina 5,6083,485
PosadasArgentina 5,3093,299
PresidenciaArgentina 5,1313,188
Puente Del IncaArgentina 5,6993,541
Punta IndioArgentina 6,1283,808
Rafaela IntaArgentina 5,5883,473
ReconquistaArgentina 5,4063,360
Rio CuartoArgentina 5,7633,582
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,7894,840
RivadaviaArgentina 4,7972,981
RosarioArgentina 5,7913,599
SaltaArgentina 4,8363,005
San AntonioArgentina 6,6034,103
San LuisArgentina 5,7613,580
San RafaelArgentina 5,8973,665
Santa RosaArgentina 6,1443,818
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 5,1723,214
SarmientoArgentina 7,1194,424
TrelewArgentina 6,8704,269
TucumanArgentina 5,0593,144
UshuaiaArgentina 8,1455,061
Villa DoloresArgentina 5,6253,496
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 5,4153,365
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 5,8203,617
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,6166,597
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,7514,195
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,66810,358
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,01811,197
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,48210,863
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,61610,947
AmberleyAustralia 15,5619,670
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,17910,054
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,5219,645
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,73411,642
CairnsAustralia 16,24210,093
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,7459,784
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,20911,937
CedunaAustralia 17,20810,693
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,20910,073
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,82610,456
Cobar MoAustralia 16,15510,039
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,45210,224
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,4949,628
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,55910,911
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,53610,897
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,69210,994
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,43111,453
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,8859,871
East SaleAustralia 15,8229,832
Esperance (po)Australia 17,94311,150
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,94211,149
EssendonAustralia 16,0209,955
ForrestAustralia 17,73811,023
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,6129,701
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,77111,665
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 18,00111,186
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,16411,287
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,5849,684
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,5949,691
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,44010,216
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,22911,328
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,6689,736
LavertonAustralia 16,0269,959
LearmonthAustralia 19,42212,069
LongreachAustralia 16,43310,211
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,43210,211
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,9149,268
Low HeadAustralia 15,7239,771
Mackay MoAustralia 15,9239,895
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,2698,867
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,96711,786
MeekatharraAustralia 18,76111,658
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,0289,960
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,0119,949
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,40010,191
Mount GambierAustralia 16,34810,159
Mount IsaAustralia 16,93210,522
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,0698,743
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,74410,405
Nowra RanAustralia 15,6389,718
NuriootpaAustralia 16,65010,347
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,38212,044
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 17,24610,717
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,40411,436
Port HedlandAustralia 19,09711,867
RichmondAustralia 15,6519,725
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,8009,818
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,6079,698
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,6069,698
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,48410,865
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,48410,865
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,45710,226
TibooburraAustralia 16,56510,293
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,16410,045
WaggaAustralia 15,9029,882
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,43111,453
WilliamtownAustralia 15,5729,677
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,7889,811
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,63411,579
WoomeraAustralia 16,98410,554
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,07311,231
GrazAustria 8,1735,079
InnsbruckAustria 7,8624,886
KlagenfurtAustria 8,0955,030
LinzAustria 8,0595,008
SalzburgAustria 7,9784,958
ViennaAustria 8,2175,106
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,9704,953
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,7916,706
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,0376,859
GancaAzerbaijan 10,7236,663
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,8246,726
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,7256,665
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,0654,390
LerwickUk 7,0644,389
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,8136,719
QubaAzerbaijan 10,8366,734
SakiAzerbaijan 10,7506,680
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,9756,820
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,8886,766
XacmazAzerbaijan 10,8596,748
XankandiAzerbaijan 10,7916,706
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,9646,813
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,7836,701
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,6876,641
Horta, FaialAzores 4,5562,831
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,7832,972
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,3862,726
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,074667
MuharraqBahrain 11,8977,393
ChittagongBangladesh 15,0649,361
DhakaBangladesh 14,8789,245
CharnocksBarbados 1,262784
BrestBelarus 8,6385,368
GomelBelarus 9,1025,656
GrodnoBelarus 8,6225,358
MinskBelarus 8,8385,492
MogilevBelarus 8,9915,587
VitebskBelarus 8,9545,564
BrusselsBelgium 7,3304,555
D’UccleBelgium 7,3304,555
OstendeBelgium 7,2314,493
Belize CityBelize 1,9501,212
BeninBenin 7,9184,920
BohiconBenin 7,8584,883
CotonouBenin 7,9184,920
KandiBenin 7,8244,862
NatitingouBenin 7,6864,776
ParakouBenin 7,8464,875
SaveBenin 7,8724,892
BermudaBermuda 1,6341,016
La PazBolivia 3,8912,418
Santa CruzBolivia 4,0932,544
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,4695,263
FrancistownBotswana 11,4747,130
MaunBotswana 11,0276,853
TshaneBotswana 11,0026,837
AimoresBrazil 5,2603,268
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,8453,011
AltamiraBrazil 3,0881,919
Alto TapajosBrazil 3,1711,970
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,3813,344
ApodiBrazil 4,4212,747
AracajuBrazil 4,8613,020
AracuaiBrazil 4,9673,086
AragarcasBrazil 4,2792,659
AraxaBrazil 4,9123,052
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,6762,906
BageBrazil 5,7853,595
BambuiBrazil 5,0063,111
BarbacenaBrazil 5,2503,262
BarbalhaBrazil 4,4102,741
BarcelosBrazil 2,2901,423
BarraBrazil 4,4002,734
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,7902,355
BarreirasBrazil 4,3602,710
BelémBrazil 3,2212,002
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,1203,181
BelterraBrazil 2,8571,775
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,1672,590
Bom JesusBrazil 5,6393,504
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,5662,837
BrasiliaBrazil 4,5002,796
BrevesBrazil 3,0831,916
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,3773,341
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,5103,424
CabroboBrazil 4,4962,794
CaceresBrazil 4,0602,523
CaetiteBrazil 4,6882,913
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,6952,917
Campo GrandeBrazil 4,6332,879
Campo MouraoBrazil 5,0923,164
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,2853,284
Campos SalesBrazil 4,2972,670
CanavieirasBrazil 5,0843,159
CaparaoBrazil 5,2993,293
CapinopolisBrazil 4,6862,912
CaratingaBrazil 5,2183,242
CaravelasBrazil 5,2333,252
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,6092,864
CarolinaBrazil 3,7762,346
Castro, ParanáBrazil 5,2663,272
CataguasesBrazil 5,3263,310
CatalaoBrazil 4,7252,936
CatanduvaBrazil 4,9543,079
CaxiasBrazil 3,8952,420
Caxias Do SulBrazil 5,6603,517
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,6312,878
Cel. PachecoBrazil 5,3093,299
ChapecoBrazil 5,3963,353
Cidade VeraBrazil 3,7092,305
CipoBrazil 4,7552,955
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,7302,318
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,0693,150
CordeiroBrazil 5,4043,358
CorrentinaBrazil 4,4902,790
CorumbaBrazil 4,3852,725
CoximBrazil 4,4262,751
CrateusBrazil 4,1402,573
CuiabaBrazil 4,0682,528
CuritibaBrazil 5,3623,332
DiamantinaBrazil 4,9893,100
DiamantinoBrazil 3,9372,446
DouradosBrazil 4,8102,989
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 5,3973,354
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 5,7533,575
EspinosaBrazil 4,7522,953
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,7942,979
FloraniaBrazil 4,5392,820
FlorestaBrazil 4,5652,837
FlorianoBrazil 4,0662,527
FlorianopolisBrazil 5,6083,485
FormosaBrazil 4,5132,804
FortalezaBrazil 4,2232,624
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 5,1633,208
FrancaBrazil 4,9783,093
GaranhunsBrazil 4,7572,956
GoianiaBrazil 4,5092,802
GoiasBrazil 4,3892,727
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,1483,199
GrajauBrazil 3,7232,314
GuairaBrazil 5,0223,121
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,2232,624
GuaratingaBrazil 5,1293,187
IbiriteBrazil 5,1203,182
IguatuBrazil 4,3422,698
IlheusBrazil 5,0053,110
ImperatrizBrazil 3,6232,251
IndaialBrazil 5,5123,425
IpameriBrazil 4,6682,901
IraiBrazil 5,3813,344
IreceBrazil 4,5142,805
ItaberabaBrazil 4,7222,934
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,7061,682
ItaitubaBrazil 2,9481,832
ItamarandibaBrazil 5,0013,108
ItaperunaBrazil 5,3593,330
ItapevaBrazil 5,2343,253
ItirucuBrazil 4,8242,998
ItuacuBrazil 4,7622,959
IvinhemaBrazil 4,8523,015
JacarezinhoBrazil 5,1053,172
JacobinaBrazil 4,6112,865
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,3652,712
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,7762,968
Joao PinheiroBrazil 4,7822,971
Juiz De ForaBrazil 5,3213,307
LavrasBrazil 5,1773,217
LencoisBrazil 4,6532,891
LinharesBrazil 5,3183,305
LondrinaBrazil 5,0743,153
MacapaBrazil 2,9011,803
MacauBrazil 4,4882,789
MaceioBrazil 4,8813,033
MachadoBrazil 5,1663,210
ManausBrazil 2,6301,635
MarabaBrazil 3,4872,167
MaringaBrazil 5,0443,135
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,8551,774
Monte AzulBrazil 4,7672,962
Monte SantoBrazil 4,6432,885
MonteiroBrazil 4,6392,883
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,8353,005
Morada NovaBrazil 4,3312,691
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,5562,831
Nova FriburgoBrazil 5,4173,366
ObidosBrazil 2,7551,712
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,7822,972
ParacatuBrazil 4,6962,918
ParanaBrazil 4,2092,616
ParanaguaBrazil 5,4063,359
ParanaibaBrazil 4,7062,924
ParintinsBrazil 2,7501,709
ParnaibaBrazil 3,8972,422
Passo FundoBrazil 5,5213,431
Patos De MinasBrazil 4,8453,011
PaulistanaBrazil 4,3212,685
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,6532,891
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,9463,073
PeixeBrazil 4,1202,560
PetrolinaBrazil 4,4692,777
PicosBrazil 4,2122,618
PiraiBrazil 5,3693,336
PirenopolisBrazil 4,4472,763
PompeuBrazil 4,9903,101
Ponta PoraBrazil 4,8092,988
Porto De MozBrazil 2,9591,839
Porto UniaoBrazil 5,3673,335
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,0951,923
Porto-AlegreBrazil 5,7473,571
Porto-NacionalBrazil 3,9962,483
PosseBrazil 4,4422,760
QuixeramobimBrazil 4,2602,647
RecifeBrazil 4,8363,005
RemansoBrazil 4,3632,711
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,1661,968
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 5,4373,379
Rio NegroBrazil 5,4063,360
Rio VerdeBrazil 4,5432,823
SalvadorBrazil 4,9053,048
Santa MariaBrazil 5,6263,496
SantaremBrazil 2,8531,773
SantosBrazil 5,3603,331
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,0953,166
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,4092,119
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,4612,772
Sao JoaquimBrazil 5,6213,493
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 5,4483,385
Sao LourencoBrazil 5,2563,266
Sao LuisBrazil 3,6442,264
Sao MateusBrazil 5,2733,277
São PauloBrazil 5,3033,295
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,0613,145
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,0681,907
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,5762,844
SerrinhaBrazil 4,7622,959
Sete LagoasBrazil 5,0583,143
SobralBrazil 4,0652,526
SoureBrazil 3,1581,962
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,2972,671
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,0373,752
SurubimBrazil 4,7522,953
TaguatingaBrazil 4,2862,663
TarauacaBrazil 2,9591,839
TauaBrazil 4,2212,623
TefeBrazil 2,4901,547
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 5,0883,162
TeresinaBrazil 3,9552,458
TiriosBrazil 2,3571,465
TorresBrazil 5,7353,564
TracuateuaBrazil 3,3182,062
Tres LagoasBrazil 4,7902,976
TriunfoBrazil 4,5472,825
TucuruiBrazil 3,3092,056
TuriacuBrazil 3,4922,170
UaupesBrazil 2,0581,279
UbatubaBrazil 5,3803,343
UberabaBrazil 4,8753,030
VassourasBrazil 5,3613,331
VicosaBrazil 5,2593,268
VitoriaBrazil 5,3803,343
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 4,8863,036
Ze DocaBrazil 3,6312,256
BurgasBulgaria 9,2165,727
LomBulgaria 8,8455,496
PlevenBulgaria 8,9635,570
PlovdivBulgaria 9,0145,601
SadovoBulgaria 9,0295,611
SandanskiBulgaria 8,9155,540
SofiaBulgaria 8,8905,525
VarnaBulgaria 9,2275,734
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,3214,549
BurundiBurundi 11,0946,894
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,63110,335
SiemreapCambodia 16,41310,199
BatouriCameroon 9,2455,745
DoualaCameroon 8,7735,451
GarouaCameroon 8,9775,578
MamfeCameroon 8,6675,386
MarouaCameroon 9,0315,612
NgaoundereCameroon 9,0635,632
NkoundjaCameroon 8,8245,483
YaoundeCameroon 8,9665,572
YokoCameroon 8,9975,591
Abbotsford, BcCanada 5,7663,583
Agassiz, BcCanada 5,7323,562
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0934,408
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,4332,133
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,1324,432
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 3,9242,438
Atikokan, OnCanada 3,8972,422
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,3262,067
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,7183,553
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,4653,396
Banff, AbCanada 5,3993,355
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,2552,023
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,9612,462
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,1863,223
Bissett, MbCanada 4,2782,658
Blue River, BcCanada 5,6773,528
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,1241,942
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,4494,008
Brandon, MbCanada 4,4022,736
Broadview, SkCanada 4,5772,844
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,4773,404
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,2073,857
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,0631,903
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,1793,840
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,2113,860
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,2993,293
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,1313,810
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,9973,726
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,3973,354
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,5683,460
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,7432,947
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,7974,224
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,2373,876
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,4394,001
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,0752,532
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,4523,388
Chapais, QcCanada 3,5142,184
Charlo, NbCanada 3,3012,051
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,1531,959
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,1591,963
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,0193,740
Chatham, NbCanada 3,2021,990
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,2393,256
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,0152,495
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,9372,446
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,8923,040
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,6354,123
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,7893,597
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,2653,272
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,5072,179
Comox, BcCanada 5,9643,706
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,0103,735
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,1893,224
Coronation, AbCanada 5,1943,227
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,3423,319
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,7012,300
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 4,4962,794
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,8883,659
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,5474,068
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,6012,238
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,5853,470
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,3942,109
Dryden, OnCanada 4,0412,511
Earlton, OnCanada 3,3462,079
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 5,3873,348
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 5,3993,355
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 5,3973,354
Edson, AbCanada 5,5703,461
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,2073,857
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,3353,316
Estevan, SkCanada 4,5212,809
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,3763,962
Eureka, NtCanada 6,8914,282
Flin Flon, MbCanada 4,8643,022
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,5803,468
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,4513,388
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,1593,827
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 5,1973,230
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2293,871
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,7003,542
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,9423,692
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,7983,603
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,0741,910
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,0671,906
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,0403,132
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,6612,275
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 4,6982,919
Gladman Point, NtCanada 5,8553,639
Golden, BcCanada 5,4943,414
Goose, NfCanada 3,9642,463
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,2682,031
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,7883,597
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,9881,857
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,3002,051
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,0214,363
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,9741,848
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,0001,864
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,9081,807
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,9652,464
Harrow, OnCanada 2,8991,801
Hay River, NtCanada 5,9253,682
Hope, BcCanada 5,7183,553
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8914,282
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,5022,797
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,0364,372
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,0403,132
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,9354,310
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,2733,277
Kamloops, BcCanada 5,6953,539
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,6242,252
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,6242,252
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,5953,477
Kenora, OnCanada 4,1122,555
Kingston, OnCanada 2,9351,824
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,3314,555
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,3343,936
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,4122,742
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,0541,898
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,0543,141
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,5502,206
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,3193,927
Langara, BcCanada 6,6224,115
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 4,0722,531
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 5,1503,200
London, OnCanada 2,9331,823
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,6233,494
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 4,9923,102
Lytton, BcCanada 5,7533,575
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,6543,514
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,1491,957
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 4,9723,090
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,9994,350
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,2933,911
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 5,0373,130
Merry Island, BcCanada 5,8883,659
Moncton, NbCanada 3,1141,935
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,3582,087
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,0291,882
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,0271,881
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 4,7442,948
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,7742,345
Morden, MbCanada 4,2482,640
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,0771,912
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,2932,668
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,8813,654
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,6032,239
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,8672,403
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6444,129
North Battleford, SkCanada 5,0513,139
North Bay, OnCanada 3,2272,005
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,0381,888
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,0361,887
Peace River, AbCanada 5,7583,578
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,7303,560
Penticton, BcCanada 5,5923,475
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,1351,948
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,9761,849
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 4,0822,536
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,9553,700
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,3842,103
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,1613,828
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,3132,680
Prince Albert, SkCanada 4,9413,070
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,9593,703
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,4574,012
Princeton, BcCanada 4,6352,880
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,4384,000
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 3,1561,961
Quesnel, BcCanada 5,9163,676
Red Deer, AbCanada 5,3463,322
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,1952,607
Regina (cda), SkCanada 4,6982,919
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 4,6992,920
Resolute, NtCanada 6,4384,000
Revelstoke, BcCanada 5,5573,453
Roberval, QcCanada 3,3522,083
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,9821,853
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 4,9993,106
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,0121,872
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,5204,052
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,6533,513
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,2492,019
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 4,9283,062
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,3952,110
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,0522,518
Scott, SkCanada 5,0593,144
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,5492,205
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,9731,848
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,0081,869
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,2014,475
Simcoe, OnCanada 4,0412,511
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 4,0292,504
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,5613,456
Smithers, BcCanada 6,2693,896
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,5002,175
Summerside, PeCanada 3,1631,966
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 4,8663,024
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 4,8733,028
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,2141,997
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,9043,669
Terrace, BcCanada 6,3443,943
Teslin, YtCanada 6,7484,193
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 4,7662,962
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,7003,542
Thompson, MbCanada 4,7722,965
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 3,7622,338
Timmins, OnCanada 3,5082,180
Tofino, BcCanada 6,0073,733
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,9401,827
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,9521,834
Trenton, OnCanada 2,9441,829
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,2932,668
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,2422,015
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,5153,427
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,3712,095
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 5,8293,622
Vegreville, AbCanada 5,3123,301
Vermilion, AbCanada 5,2313,251
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 5,8293,622
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 5,8443,632
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,8442,389
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,9521,834
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,5384,063
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,8874,280
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,1061,930
Windsor, OnCanada 2,9251,817
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 4,2622,648
Wynyard, SkCanada 4,7632,960
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,8461,769
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9643,706
Yorkton, SkCanada 4,6352,880
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,6253,495
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,5403,442
SalCape Verde 4,9653,085
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,6856,018
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,9256,167
AbecheChad 9,6005,966
FayaChad 9,2885,772
MoundouChad 9,2845,769
N’DjamenaChad 9,0575,628
AntofagastaChile 4,6582,894
AricaChile 4,0912,542
Balmaceda PuertoChile 7,1574,448
ChicoChile 7,2324,494
ChillanChile 6,1223,804
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 6,1483,821
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 5,0973,167
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 7,1274,429
Curico-General FreireChile 5,9393,691
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 4,3352,694
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,6254,117
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,3305,176
La Serena-La FloridaChile 5,3783,342
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 6,5734,085
ParronChile 5,8613,642
Puerto AysenChile 7,1044,414
Puerto MonttChile 6,6654,142
Punta ArenasChile 7,9444,936
QuinteroChile 5,7273,559
SantiagoChile 5,7753,589
SewellChile 5,8403,629
Temuco-MaquehueChile 6,3673,957
ValdiviaChile 6,4854,030
Valdivia-PichoyChile 6,4634,016
VallenarChile 5,2723,276
ValparaisoChile 5,7213,555
AltaiChina 12,3377,666
BeijingChina 13,4948,385
ChangchunChina 12,9168,026
ChangduChina 14,3318,905
ChangshaChina 14,8169,207
ChengduChina 14,5139,018
ChongqingChina 14,6719,117
DuianChina 13,7998,575
ErlianChina 13,1098,146
GanzhouChina 15,0619,359
GuangzhouChina 15,3699,551
HaikouChina 15,7429,782
HailarChina 12,4307,724
HamiChina 12,9968,076
HetanChina 13,0748,124
JiuquanChina 13,4328,347
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,6787,879
KashiChina 12,6667,871
KunmingChina 15,1179,394
LanzhouChina 13,9168,648
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,2938,882
NanchangChina 14,7489,165
NanjingChina 14,3318,906
NanningChina 15,4449,597
PingbianChina 14,4738,994
QingdaoChina 13,8608,613
QiqiharChina 12,5687,810
RuoqiangChina 13,2298,221
ShanghaiChina 14,3628,925
ShantouChina 15,3099,513
ShenyangChina 13,1848,193
TaiyuanChina 13,7778,561
TaoyuanChina 15,0339,342
TengchongChina 15,0129,328
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,7277,909
Xi’AnChina 14,1508,793
XichangChina 14,7949,193
YanjiChina 12,9168,026
YichangChina 14,5509,042
YinchuanChina 13,6758,498
YiningChina 12,4857,758
ZhengzhouChina 14,0938,758
ZhijiangChina 14,9139,267
Aepto.San LuisColombia 2,1341,326
Antonio NarinoColombia 2,0571,278
AraucaColombia 1,267788
BarranquillaColombia 991616
Benito SalasColombia 1,8181,130
BogotáColombia 1,596992
Camilo DazaColombia 1,202747
El CaranoColombia 1,592989
Las GaviotasColombia 1,548962
MatecanaColombia 1,6421,020
PeralesColombia 1,6591,031
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,388863
Rafael NunezColombia 1,075668
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,424885
Simon BolivarColombia 937582
VanguardiaColombia 1,6381,018
Vasquez CoboColombia 2,5131,562
YariguiesColombia 1,338832
MoroniComoros 12,8317,974
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 1,8041,121
LimonCosta Rica 1,6991,056
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,8651,159
San JoseCosta Rica 1,7981,117
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,1515,065
DubrovnikCroatia 8,4715,264
SibenikCroatia 8,2725,141
SplitCroatia 8,3205,170
ZagrebCroatia 8,2365,118
CamagueyCuba 902561
CasablancaCuba 1,398869
HavanaCuba 1,396868
WillemstadCuraçao 700435
FamagustaCyprus 10,0296,232
LarnacaCyprus 10,0136,222
LimassolCyprus 9,9726,197
NicosiaCyprus 9,9736,198
BrnoCzech Republic 8,2245,111
ChebCzech Republic 7,9034,911
MosnovCzech Republic 8,3155,167
PragueCzech Republic 8,0354,993
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4766,510
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,0936,272
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6696,009
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1816,948
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6376,610
CopenhagenDenmark 7,8534,880
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 8,0234,986
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,5954,720
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,5754,707
MarstalDenmark 7,7324,805
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,8344,868
OdenseDenmark 7,7254,800
RandersDenmark 7,6944,781
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,9994,970
StudsgårdDenmark 7,6264,739
TønderDenmark 7,6264,739
TylstrupDenmark 7,6854,776
TystofteDenmark 7,7814,835
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 7,7444,812
VestervigDenmark 7,5884,715
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,9517,427
Melville HallDominica 968602
AltamiraDominican Republic 170106
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9760
AzuaDominican Republic 9760
BaniDominican Republic 5131
BarahonaDominican Republic 13181
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4427
CabreraDominican Republic 13383
ConstanzDominican Republic 10162
CotuiDominican Republic 7848
DajabonDominican Republic 231144
DuvergeDominican Republic 173107
El CercadoDominican Republic 175109
El SeyboDominican Republic 9861
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13886
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7647
HigueyDominican Republic 12678
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 192119
ImbertDominican Republic 166103
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11169
JimaniDominican Republic 208129
La RomanaDominican Republic 9358
La VegaDominican Republic 10767
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2314
LuperonDominican Republic 196122
MichesDominican Republic 10766
MocaDominican Republic 12578
MoncionDominican Republic 173107
Monte CristiDominican Republic 246153
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4226
NaguaDominican Republic 10465
NeybaDominican Republic 16099
PedernalesDominican Republic 200124
PimentelDominican Republic 8553
PoloDominican Republic 15294
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 162101
RestauracionDominican Republic 193120
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13584
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10666
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6238
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8754
SalcedoDominican Republic 11873
SamanaDominican Republic 10465
San CristobalDominican Republic 106
San J. MatasDominican Republic 14490
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6641
San JuanDominican Republic 14590
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12880
SanchezDominican Republic 9056
SantiagoDominican Republic 14288
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 193120
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 4025
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8251
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 217135
YamasaDominican Republic 4025
YasicaDominican Republic 15194
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,6244,116
CanarEcuador 2,5351,575
GuayaquilEcuador 2,5381,577
IzobambaEcuador 2,2951,426
La ConcordiaEcuador 2,2941,426
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,6991,677
MilagroEcuador 2,5201,566
OtavaloEcuador 2,2211,380
PichilingueEcuador 2,4111,498
PortoviejoEcuador 2,4551,526
PuyoEcuador 2,3861,483
QuitoEcuador 2,2721,412
RumipambaEcuador 2,3631,469
San GabrielEcuador 2,1641,345
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,8476,119
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,1256,292
AswanEgypt 10,4046,465
AsyutEgypt 10,1096,282
BahariyaEgypt 9,8646,130
Beni SuefEgypt 10,0356,236
CairoEgypt 10,0216,227
DabaaEgypt 9,7196,040
DakhlaEgypt 9,9806,202
El ArishEgypt 10,1966,336
El TorEgypt 10,3016,401
FarafraEgypt 9,8286,107
HelwanEgypt 10,0266,230
HurguadaEgypt 10,3536,433
IsmailiaEgypt 10,0766,261
KhargaEgypt 10,1296,294
KosseirEgypt 10,4466,491
LuxorEgypt 10,3226,414
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,5995,965
MinyaEgypt 10,0426,240
Port-SaidEgypt 10,0466,243
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,3436,427
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,3796,450
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,1606,313
SalloumEgypt 9,4085,846
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,5185,914
SohagEgypt 10,1926,333
St. KatrineEgypt 10,3196,412
TahrirEgypt 9,9366,174
TantaEgypt 9,9576,187
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,1981,366
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,1201,318
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,1701,348
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,1281,322
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,6795,393
AsmaraEritrea 11,3667,063
AssabEritrea 11,8407,357
MassawaEritrea 11,4047,086
TallinEstonia 8,5005,282
TartuEstonia 8,6355,366
VilsandiEstonia 8,3685,200
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,6237,222
GonderEthiopia 11,3367,044
NegeleEthiopia 11,8507,364
StanleyFalkland Islands 7,8864,900
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 6,8144,235
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,7714,207
Laucala BayFiji 12,8497,984
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,9438,043
NandiFiji 12,9438,043
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,6167,840
HelsinkiFinland 8,4815,270
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,4965,280
JoensuuFinland 8,6675,386
JokioinenFinland 8,4065,224
JyvskylFinland 8,4795,269
KajaaniFinland 8,5255,297
KuopioFinland 8,5645,322
KuusamoFinland 8,5435,309
LappeenrantaFinland 8,6465,373
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 8,2265,112
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,3295,176
OuluFinland 8,4005,220
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,3955,217
TampereFinland 8,4055,223
TurkuFinland 8,3475,187
VaasaFinland 8,2695,139
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,7304,804
BiarritzFrance 6,8794,275
BordeauxFrance 6,9484,318
BrestFrance 6,6874,156
CaenFrance 6,9824,339
ChateaurouxFrance 7,1374,435
DijonFrance 7,3914,593
GourdonFrance 7,1124,420
GrenobleFrance 7,4524,631
Le MansFrance 7,0254,365
LilleFrance 7,2424,500
LyonFrance 7,3874,590
MarseilleFrance 7,4244,613
MontpellierFrance 7,3224,550
NancyFrance 7,4704,642
NantesFrance 6,8864,279
NiceFrance 7,5824,712
ParisFrance 7,1844,464
PerpignanFrance 7,2384,498
StrasbourgFrance 7,5744,707
ToulonFrance 7,4834,650
ToulouseFrance 7,1144,421
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,4301,510
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,3831,481
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,4311,511
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,5461,582
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,2431,394
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,2075,100
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,7586,064
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,7576,063
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,7615,444
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,4415,246
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,0065,596
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,8046,092
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,19710,065
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 15,0769,368
BitamGabon 9,0245,607
CocobeachGabon 8,8635,508
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,3755,826
LambarnGabon 8,9915,587
LastourvilleGabon 9,2575,752
LibrevilleGabon 8,8635,508
MakokouGabon 9,2235,731
MayumbaGabon 9,1335,675
MitzicGabon 9,0755,639
MkamboGabon 9,3205,791
MoandaGabon 9,3425,805
MouilaGabon 9,1155,664
Port-GentilGabon 8,8345,490
TchibanGabon 9,1505,686
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,0441,892
BanjulGambia 5,7073,546
SukhumiGeorgia 10,2076,343
TbilisiGeorgia 10,5656,565
BerlinGermany 7,9374,932
BrockenGermany 7,7614,823
CologneGermany 7,5144,669
DresdenGermany 7,9864,962
ErfurtGermany 7,7934,843
EssenGermany 7,5124,668
FichtelbergGermany 7,9394,933
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,6374,746
GeisenheimGermany 7,5884,715
GorlitzGermany 8,0675,013
HamburgGermany 7,7064,789
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,7064,788
HannoverGermany 7,6924,780
HelgolandGermany 7,5654,701
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 7,8314,866
KarlsruheGermany 7,6274,739
KasselGermany 7,6844,775
KonstanzGermany 7,6964,783
LeipzigGermany 7,8884,902
LindenbergGermany 7,9954,968
MagdeburgGermany 7,8244,862
MunichGermany 7,8834,899
MünsterGermany 7,5554,695
NeustrelitzGermany 7,9124,917
NurembergGermany 7,8184,858
NurnbergGermany 7,8154,856
PotsdamGermany 7,9224,923
RostockGermany 7,8384,871
SchleswigGermany 7,6724,767
StuttgartGermany 7,6864,776
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,4974,659
ZugspitzeGermany 7,8334,868
AccraGhana 7,6744,769
KumasiGhana 7,4864,652
TamaleGhana 7,4754,645
GibraltarGibraltar 6,5544,073
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,1495,686
AthensGreece 9,0625,631
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,0735,638
ChiosGreece 9,2545,750
CorfuGreece 8,6985,405
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,7885,461
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,2765,764
IoanninaGreece 8,7705,450
KalamataGreece 8,9485,561
KerkiraGreece 8,6985,405
Kythira IslandGreece 9,0585,629
LamiaGreece 8,9285,548
LarissaGreece 8,9045,533
LemnosGreece 9,1135,663
LimnosGreece 9,1265,671
MethoniGreece 8,9285,548
MilosGreece 9,1675,696
MitiliniGreece 9,2665,758
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,2615,755
NaxosGreece 9,2335,738
PatrasGreece 8,8895,523
RhodesGreece 9,4865,895
SamosGreece 9,3415,804
Skiros IslandGreece 9,0955,652
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,1795,704
ThessalonikiGreece 8,9225,544
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,9675,572
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,8315,488
AasiaatGreenland 5,7143,551
AmmassalikGreenland 5,7533,575
AputiteqGreenland 6,0893,784
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,0784,398
FrederikshbGreenland 5,0953,166
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,5183,429
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,7943,600
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,5954,098
JakobshavnGreenland 5,7933,600
JulianehbGreenland 5,0653,148
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,5723,462
Kap TobinGreenland 6,5904,095
NanortalikGreenland 5,0363,129
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,1263,185
NordGreenland 7,4154,608
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,2663,272
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,4614,015
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,0943,166
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,5753,464
UpernavikGreenland 6,1073,795
UummannaqGreenland 5,9283,684
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 920572
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 921572
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,2391,391
BokeGuinea 5,9613,704
ConakryGuinea 6,1283,808
FaranahGuinea 6,4163,987
KankanGuinea 6,5584,076
KindiaGuinea 6,1923,848
KissidougouGuinea 6,5054,042
LabeGuinea 6,2153,862
MacentaGuinea 6,5944,097
MamouGuinea 6,2653,893
NzerekoreGuinea 6,7474,193
SiguiriGuinea 6,5424,065
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,8543,637
GeorgetownGuyana 1,8131,127
TimehriGuyana 1,8301,137
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 259161
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,8435,495
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,0795,642
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,9445,558
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,1985,716
Midway IslandHawaii 10,6566,622
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,9515,562
CatacamasHonduras 1,7541,090
CholutecaHonduras 1,9311,200
La CeibaHonduras 1,8291,137
La MesaHonduras 1,9481,210
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,523947
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,0531,276
TegucigalpaHonduras 1,9131,188
TelaHonduras 1,8941,177
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 15,4639,609
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 15,4649,610
BudapestHungary 8,4275,236
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,4425,246
DebrecenHungary 8,6175,355
KeszthelyHungary 8,3125,165
MiskolcHungary 8,5385,306
PecsHungary 8,4045,222
SzegedHungary 8,5385,306
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,2575,131
AkureyriIceland 6,4514,009
DalatangiIceland 6,6174,112
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,5044,042
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,3523,948
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,5764,086
ReykhólarIceland 6,2753,899
ReykjavíkIceland 6,2093,858
StykkisholmurIceland 6,2323,872
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,2363,875
AgraIndia 13,8788,624
AhmedabadIndia 13,8628,614
AkolaIndia 14,3658,926
AllahabadIndia 14,2508,855
AmritsarIndia 13,2988,263
BangaloreIndia 15,0249,336
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,5719,055
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,9649,299
BikanerIndia 13,5088,394
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,2219,458
CherrapunjiIndia 14,7669,176
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,7669,176
DaltonganjIndia 14,5119,017
DarbhangaIndia 14,4088,953
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,6559,107
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,6579,108
DumkaIndia 14,6599,109
DwarkaIndia 13,6538,484
GoaIndia 14,5369,033
GuwahatiIndia 14,6749,118
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,7349,156
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,1138,770
JagdalpurIndia 14,8389,221
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,8819,247
KotaIndia 13,9138,646
KozhikodeIndia 15,0079,326
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,2288,220
LudhianaIndia 13,4288,344
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,8139,205
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,7678,555
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,2008,824
MusulipatnamIndia 15,0279,338
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,4688,991
New DelhiIndia 13,7038,515
PambanIndia 15,4339,591
PuneIndia 14,3078,890
SagarIndia 14,2128,831
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,0838,130
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,3049,510
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,3049,510
VeravalIndia 13,8618,613
VisakhapatnamIndia 15,0409,346
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,45810,849
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,96811,165
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 18,60711,563
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 18,30011,372
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,27610,735
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,75510,412
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 17,26710,730
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,56610,294
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 17,79711,059
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,96611,164
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,26710,108
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 18,60511,561
AbadanIran 11,4617,122
ArakIran 11,3687,064
BabolsarIran 11,4207,097
Bandar AbbasIran 12,3157,652
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,1386,921
Bandar LengehIran 12,2327,601
BirjandIran 12,1557,553
BushehrIran 11,7537,304
ChahbaharIran 12,7847,944
DezfulIran 11,3657,062
EsfahanIran 11,6117,215
IranshahrIran 12,6607,867
KermanIran 12,1657,559
KermanshahIran 11,1456,926
Khoram AbadIran 11,2877,014
MashhadIran 11,9477,424
OroomiehIran 10,7966,709
RamsarIran 11,2636,999
RashtIran 11,1606,935
SemnanIran 11,5497,177
ShahroudIran 11,6077,212
ShirazIran 11,8657,373
TabrizIran 10,8666,752
TeheranIran 11,3867,076
YazdIran 11,8507,364
ZahedanIran 12,5177,778
ZanjanIran 11,1136,905
BaghdadIraq 10,9736,819
BasraIraq 11,4117,091
BelmulletIreland 6,4123,985
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,5214,052
ClaremorrisIreland 6,4644,017
ClonesIreland 6,5904,095
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,5104,045
CorkIreland 6,4564,012
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,4554,011
DublinIreland 6,6354,123
KilkennyIreland 6,5504,070
Malin HeadIreland 6,6074,106
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,6114,108
ShannonIreland 6,4454,005
ValentiaIreland 6,3393,939
EilatIsrael 10,3606,438
HaifaIsrael 10,2216,351
JerusalemIsrael 10,2816,389
Tel AvivIsrael 10,2486,368
AlbengaItaly 7,6514,754
AlgheroItaly 7,7064,788
AmendolaItaly 8,3045,160
AnconaItaly 8,0865,025
ArezzoItaly 7,9554,944
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,3995,219
BergamoItaly 7,7564,820
BolognaItaly 7,8964,907
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,8714,891
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,3625,197
BrindisiItaly 8,5085,287
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,7914,841
CameriItaly 7,6784,771
CampobassoItaly 8,2175,106
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,8364,869
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,8324,867
Cape FrascaItaly 7,7334,805
Cape MeleItaly 7,6564,757
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,3015,159
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,3415,183
CerviaItaly 7,9794,958
CiampinoItaly 8,0434,998
Cimone MountainItaly 7,8534,880
Cisa PassItaly 7,7894,840
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,9784,958
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,9314,929
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,3655,198
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,4765,267
DecimomannuItaly 7,7824,836
DobbiacoItaly 7,9354,931
FalconaraItaly 8,0745,017
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,8994,908
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,2925,153
FonniItaly 7,7944,843
FrontoneItaly 8,0254,987
FrosinoneItaly 8,1055,036
GelaItaly 8,2775,143
GenoaItaly 7,7034,787
GhediItaly 7,8044,850
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,4225,233
GrazzaniseItaly 8,1805,083
GrossetoItaly 7,9034,911
GrottaglieItaly 8,4665,261
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,7904,841
GuidoniaItaly 8,0525,004
IstranaItaly 7,9424,935
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,1705,077
LatinaItaly 8,0755,018
LatronicoItaly 8,3615,196
LecceItaly 8,5345,303
M. CalamitaItaly 7,8504,878
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,4265,236
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,3655,198
MilanItaly 7,7264,801
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,6814,773
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,9184,920
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,2015,096
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,8054,850
PadovaItaly 7,9284,927
Paganella MountainItaly 7,8534,880
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,1765,081
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,1565,068
PantelleriaItaly 8,0865,025
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8154,856
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,8174,858
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,0154,980
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,1625,072
PiacenzaItaly 7,7684,827
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,8364,870
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,9764,956
Ponza IslandItaly 8,0905,027
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,3325,177
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,0354,993
PrizziItaly 8,1945,092
RadicofaniItaly 7,9584,945
Resia PassItaly 7,8074,852
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,0074,976
RivoltoItaly 8,0104,977
Rolle PassItaly 7,9084,914
RomeItaly 8,0344,992
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,0154,981
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,0444,999
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,6254,738
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,3205,170
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,5625,320
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,7984,846
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,7284,802
Scuro MountainItaly 8,4115,227
SigonellaItaly 8,3305,176
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,4555,254
TarvisioItaly 8,0424,997
TermoliItaly 8,2365,118
TorinoItaly 7,6104,729
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,6024,724
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,1095,039
TrevicoItaly 8,2755,142
TrevisoItaly 7,9484,939
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,0695,014
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,6054,726
UdineItaly 8,0224,985
Ustica IslandItaly 8,1525,066
VeniceItaly 7,9634,949
VeronaItaly 7,8514,879
VicenzaItaly 7,9004,909
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,0084,976
ViterboItaly 7,9894,964
VolterraItaly 7,8784,895
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,2894,529