Jill2016.com
Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santo Domingo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santo Domingo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santo Domingo with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,5987,829
BustAfghanistan 12,6207,842
BatnaAlgeria 7,6044,725
BecharAlgeria 6,8684,268
BejaiaAlgeria 7,4794,648
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,8914,282
BiskraAlgeria 7,5664,701
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,7764,832
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,0445,620
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,1635,694
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,1685,697
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,0875,647
ByrdAntarctica 11,3227,036
Bahia BlancaArgentina 6,4073,982
BarilocheArgentina 6,6274,118
Buenos AiresArgentina 6,0173,739
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,17910,054
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,5219,645
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,73411,642
BrestBelarus 8,6385,368
BrusselsBelgium 7,3304,555
Belize CityBelize 1,9501,212
BeninBenin 7,9184,920
BohiconBenin 7,8584,883
BermudaBermuda 1,6341,016
BageBrazil 5,7853,595
BambuiBrazil 5,0063,111
BarbacenaBrazil 5,2503,262
BarbalhaBrazil 4,4102,741
BarcelosBrazil 2,2901,423
BarraBrazil 4,4002,734
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,7902,355
BarreirasBrazil 4,3602,710
BelémBrazil 3,2212,002
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,1203,181
BelterraBrazil 2,8571,775
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,1672,590
Bom JesusBrazil 5,6393,504
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,5662,837
BrasiliaBrazil 4,5002,796
BrevesBrazil 3,0831,916
BurgasBulgaria 9,2165,727
BurundiBurundi 11,0946,894
BatouriCameroon 9,2455,745
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,3262,067
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,7183,553
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,4653,396
Banff, AbCanada 5,3993,355
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,2552,023
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,9612,462
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,1863,223
Bissett, MbCanada 4,2782,658
Blue River, BcCanada 5,6773,528
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,1241,942
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,4494,008
Brandon, MbCanada 4,4022,736
Broadview, SkCanada 4,5772,844
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,4773,404
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,2073,857
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,0631,903
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,1793,840
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,2113,860
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,6856,018
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,9256,167
Balmaceda PuertoChile 7,1574,448
BeijingChina 13,4948,385
BarranquillaColombia 991616
Benito SalasColombia 1,8181,130
BogotáColombia 1,596992
BrnoCzech Republic 8,2245,111
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4766,510
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,0936,272
BaniDominican Republic 5131
BarahonaDominican Republic 13181
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4427
BahariyaEgypt 9,8646,130
Beni SuefEgypt 10,0356,236
BiarritzFrance 6,8794,275
BordeauxFrance 6,9484,318
BrestFrance 6,6874,156
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,7586,064
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,7576,063
BitamGabon 9,0245,607
BanjulGambia 5,7073,546
BerlinGermany 7,9374,932
BrockenGermany 7,7614,823
BokeGuinea 5,9613,704
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,8543,637
BudapestHungary 8,4275,236
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,4425,246
BangaloreIndia 15,0249,336
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,5719,055
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,9649,299
BikanerIndia 13,5088,394
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,96811,165
BabolsarIran 11,4207,097
Bandar AbbasIran 12,3157,652
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,1386,921
Bandar LengehIran 12,2327,601
BirjandIran 12,1557,553
BushehrIran 11,7537,304
BaghdadIraq 10,9736,819
BasraIraq 11,4117,091
BelmulletIreland 6,4123,985
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,5214,052
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,3995,219
BergamoItaly 7,7564,820
BolognaItaly 7,8964,907
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,8714,891
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,3625,197
BrindisiItaly 8,5085,287
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,3184,547
BouakeIvory Coast 7,0874,404
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,9447,422
BeirutLebanon 10,2176,349
BenghaziLibya 8,9465,559
BirzaiLithuania 8,5955,341
BitolaMacedonia 8,7765,454
BlantyreMalawi 12,0807,507
BvumbweMalawi 12,0977,517
BintuluMalaysia 17,58910,930
BamakoMali 6,6304,120
Bko-SMali 6,6404,126
BougounMali 6,7184,175
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,0173,739
BaitagMongolia 12,5967,827
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,2887,636
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,5157,777
Baruun-UrtMongolia 12,7687,934
BayandelgerMongolia 12,8778,002
BayankhongorMongolia 12,7737,937
Bayan-OvooMongolia 12,6497,861
BulganMongolia 12,5117,774
BhamawMyanmar 15,0659,362
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,7978,574
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,6028,453
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,7758,560
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,5208,401
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,4078,331
BluffieldsNicaragua 1,6511,026
BilmaNiger 8,6345,365
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,9874,963
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,0074,975
BergenNorway 7,4234,613
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,4244,613
BjornoyaNorway 8,0024,972
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,8764,894
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,7844,837
BadinPakistan 13,4688,369
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,3428,291
BalakotPakistan 12,9728,061
BarkhanPakistan 13,1178,151
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 1,482921
BascoPhilippines 15,5039,634
BialystokPoland 8,5785,330
BejaPortugal 6,3323,935
BragancaPortugal 6,4474,006
BistritaRomania 8,8395,493
BucharestRomania 9,0395,617
BajkitRussia 11,0256,851
BarabinskRussia 11,2797,009
BarnaulRussia 11,6277,225
BerezovoRussia 10,0746,260
BiserRussia 10,2656,379
BlagovescenskRussia 12,1867,573
BogdarinRussia 11,9057,398
BogucanyRussia 11,3947,081
BomnakRussia 11,6887,263
BorRussia 10,9416,799
BorzjaRussia 12,3357,665
BratskRussia 11,6707,252
BelgradeSerbia 8,6035,346
BoSierra Leone 6,3733,960
BontheSierra Leone 6,3103,921
BratislavaSlovakia 8,2765,143
BerberaSomalia 12,1897,575
BusanSouth Korea 13,7368,536
BadajozSpain 6,4253,993
BarcelonaSpain 7,1794,461
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,7074,168
BabanusaSudan 10,4066,466
BaselSwitzerland 7,5774,709
BernSwitzerland 7,5764,708
BangkokThailand 16,28910,122
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,27010,110
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,8669,859
BizerteTunisia 7,8884,902
BalikesirTurkey 9,3545,813
BursaTurkey 9,4255,857
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,0207,469
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,6204,114
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,6624,140
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,6614,139
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,9234,302
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,8964,285
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,0164,360
Bakersfield, CaUsa 5,1673,211
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,3542,084
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,3981,490
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,9604,946
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,9604,946
Batesville, MsUsa 2,6411,641
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,5271,570
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,7442,326
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,4131,499
Bedford, MaUsa 2,6231,630
Beeville, TxUsa 3,0421,890
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,3522,083
Berkeley, CaUsa 5,4683,398
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,3315,177
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,8501,771
Bettles, AkUsa 7,7634,824
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,4844,650
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,1661,967
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 4,6702,902
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,7071,682
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,3751,476
Bishop, CaUsa 5,1413,195
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 4,2252,625
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,3291,447
Blackville, ScUsa 2,0101,249
Blaine, WaUsa 5,7923,599
Blakely, GaUsa 2,0661,284
Block Island, RiUsa 2,5051,557
Boerne, TxUsa 3,1771,974
Boise, IdahoUsa 5,1333,190
Booneville, MsUsa 2,5811,604
Boonton, NjUsa 2,5351,576
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,6641,655
Bowler, WiUsa 3,4442,140
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,5951,613
Bowling Green, MoUsa 3,0611,902
Brenham, TxUsa 2,9771,850
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,5471,583
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,7871,732
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,3491,460
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,8571,776
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,2562,023
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,8062,365
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,5161,564
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,9481,832
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,1921,984
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,5762,843
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,4951,550
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,7841,730
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,8491,770
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,6401,640
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,3321,449
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,2051,992
Burlington, VtUsa 2,9111,809
Burns, OregonUsa 5,3533,326
BajsunUzbekistan 12,2897,636
BarcelonaVenezuela 1,081672
BarquisimetoVenezuela 932579
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,5527,178
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,5557,181


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -