Jill2016.com
Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santo Domingo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santo Domingo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santo Domingo with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,5327,788
ChlefAlgeria 7,1534,445
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,6234,737
CeresArgentina 5,4393,380
ChamicalArgentina 5,4403,381
ChepesArgentina 5,5453,446
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 7,1454,440
ConcordiaArgentina 5,6733,526
CórdobaArgentina 5,5653,458
Cordoba ObsArgentina 5,5753,464
CorrientesArgentina 5,2413,257
CairnsAustralia 16,24210,093
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,7459,784
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,20911,937
CedunaAustralia 17,20810,693
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,20910,073
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,82610,456
Cobar MoAustralia 16,15510,039
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,45210,224
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,4949,628
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,55910,911
ChittagongBangladesh 15,0649,361
CharnocksBarbados 1,262784
CotonouBenin 7,9184,920
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,3773,341
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,5103,424
CabroboBrazil 4,4962,794
CaceresBrazil 4,0602,523
CaetiteBrazil 4,6882,913
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,6952,917
Campo GrandeBrazil 4,6332,879
Campo MouraoBrazil 5,0923,164
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,2853,284
Campos SalesBrazil 4,2972,670
CanavieirasBrazil 5,0843,159
CaparaoBrazil 5,2993,293
CapinopolisBrazil 4,6862,912
CaratingaBrazil 5,2183,242
CaravelasBrazil 5,2333,252
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,6092,864
CarolinaBrazil 3,7762,346
Castro, ParanáBrazil 5,2663,272
CataguasesBrazil 5,3263,310
CatalaoBrazil 4,7252,936
CatanduvaBrazil 4,9543,079
CaxiasBrazil 3,8952,420
Caxias Do SulBrazil 5,6603,517
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,6312,878
Cel. PachecoBrazil 5,3093,299
ChapecoBrazil 5,3963,353
Cidade VeraBrazil 3,7092,305
CipoBrazil 4,7552,955
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,7302,318
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,0693,150
CordeiroBrazil 5,4043,358
CorrentinaBrazil 4,4902,790
CorumbaBrazil 4,3852,725
CoximBrazil 4,4262,751
CrateusBrazil 4,1402,573
CuiabaBrazil 4,0682,528
CuritibaBrazil 5,3623,332
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,2993,293
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,1313,810
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,9973,726
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,3973,354
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,5683,460
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,7432,947
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,7974,224
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,2373,876
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,4394,001
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,0752,532
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,4523,388
Chapais, QcCanada 3,5142,184
Charlo, NbCanada 3,3012,051
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,1531,959
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,1591,963
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,0193,740
Chatham, NbCanada 3,2021,990
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,2393,256
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,0152,495
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,9372,446
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,8923,040
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,6354,123
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,7893,597
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,2653,272
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,5072,179
Comox, BcCanada 5,9643,706
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,0103,735
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,1893,224
Coronation, AbCanada 5,1943,227
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,3423,319
ChicoChile 7,2324,494
ChillanChile 6,1223,804
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 6,1483,821
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 5,0973,167
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 7,1274,429
Curico-General FreireChile 5,9393,691
ChangchunChina 12,9168,026
ChangduChina 14,3318,905
ChangshaChina 14,8169,207
ChengduChina 14,5139,018
ChongqingChina 14,6719,117
Camilo DazaColombia 1,202747
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,1515,065
CamagueyCuba 902561
CasablancaCuba 1,398869
ChebCzech Republic 7,9034,911
CopenhagenDenmark 7,8534,880
CabreraDominican Republic 13383
ConstanzDominican Republic 10162
CotuiDominican Republic 7848
CanarEcuador 2,5351,575
CairoEgypt 10,0216,227
CaenFrance 6,9824,339
ChateaurouxFrance 7,1374,435
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,4301,510
CocobeachGabon 8,8635,508
CologneGermany 7,5144,669
ChiosGreece 9,2545,750
CorfuGreece 8,6985,405
ConakryGuinea 6,1283,808
CatacamasHonduras 1,7541,090
CholutecaHonduras 1,9311,200
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,2219,458
CherrapunjiIndia 14,7669,176
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,7669,176
ChahbaharIran 12,7847,944
ClaremorrisIreland 6,4644,017
ClonesIreland 6,5904,095
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,5104,045
CorkIreland 6,4564,012
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,4554,011
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,7914,841
CameriItaly 7,6784,771
CampobassoItaly 8,2175,106
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,8364,869
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,8324,867
Cape FrascaItaly 7,7334,805
Cape MeleItaly 7,6564,757
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,3015,159
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,3415,183
CerviaItaly 7,9794,958
CiampinoItaly 8,0434,998
Cimone MountainItaly 7,8534,880
Cisa PassItaly 7,7894,840
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,9784,958
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,9314,929
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,3655,198
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,4765,267
ChibaJapan 13,2268,219
ChichibuJapan 13,2408,227
ChichijimaJapan 13,8858,628
ChoshiJapan 13,1778,188
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,2456,367
ChilekaMalawi 12,0807,507
ChitedzeMalawi 11,8937,390
ChitipaMalawi 11,7237,285
ChihuahuaMexico 3,8422,388
ComitanMexico 2,3711,473
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,6099,078
ChoibalsanMongolia 12,6067,833
ChoirMongolia 12,7987,953
CasablancaMorocco 6,3483,945
ChindeMozambique 12,3127,651
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,9579,916
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,6378,474
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,3858,318
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,7398,537
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,6068,455
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,6078,456
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,6138,459
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,6228,465
CondegaNicaragua 1,8531,151
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,40810,196
ChejuNorth Korea 13,9828,689
ChunchonNorth Korea 13,4868,380
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 13,6548,485
ChhorPakistan 13,4658,367
ChitralPakistan 12,7587,928
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 5,1603,207
ConcepcionParaguay 4,8483,013
CajamarcaPeru 2,9951,861
ChachapoyasPeru 2,8751,787
ChiclayoPeru 3,0081,869
ChimbotePeru 3,2081,994
CuzcoPeru 3,5622,213
CzestochowaPoland 8,3605,195
CoimbraPortugal 6,2973,913
CalafatRomania 8,8155,478
CeahlauRomania 8,9475,560
ClujRomania 8,7815,457
ConstantaRomania 9,2435,744
CraiovaRomania 8,8775,516
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,3175,790
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,9146,160
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,5445,931
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,8575,504
Cape UelenRussia 8,5755,329
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,1567,554
CaraRussia 11,6047,211
Cerdyn’Russia 10,0286,231
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,3325,799
ChitaRussia 12,1757,566
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,1677,561
CokurdahRussia 9,6936,023
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,5337,167
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,0056,838
ChunggangSouth Korea 13,1018,141
CaceresSpain 6,4694,020
CadizSpain 6,4694,020
Ciudad RealSpain 6,6774,149
CordobaSpain 6,5974,099
ColomboSri Lanka 15,6639,733
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,10610,008
ChanthaburiThailand 16,45310,224
Chiang MaiThailand 15,7039,758
Chiang RaiThailand 15,6029,695
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,34110,155
ChumphonThailand 16,58210,304
CanakkaleTurkey 9,2135,725
CorumTurkey 9,8746,136
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,9987,456
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,2717,625
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,7944,222
CernovcyUkraine 8,9015,531
ChernigovUkraine 9,1565,690
CarrascoUruguay 6,1023,792
ColoniaUruguay 6,0193,740
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 545339
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,7931,736
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,3621,468
Camden, ScUsa 2,0521,275
Canton, NyUsa 2,9921,859
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,7332,320
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,9531,214
Caribou, MeUsa 3,1661,968
Carlinville, IlUsa 3,0131,872
Casper, WyUsa 4,3762,720
Centralia, WaUsa 5,7503,573
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,5051,557
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,1491,335
Charles City, IaUsa 3,4892,168
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,8911,175
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,9001,181
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,4901,547
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,1611,343
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,3431,456
Chaska, MnUsa 3,6642,277
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,3851,482
Chazy, NyUsa 2,9681,845
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,8521,772
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,0611,281
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,8442,389
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 4,1662,589
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 3,0991,926
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,1251,942
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 5,5043,420
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,7621,716
Chugwater, WyUsa 4,2232,624
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,7001,678
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,7011,678
Circleville, OhUsa 2,6681,658
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,4652,153
Clark, SdUsa 3,9352,445
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,7161,688
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,6551,650
Clayton, NmUsa 3,8162,371
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,7981,739
Clinton, IaUsa 3,2382,012
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,5105,288
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,9861,855
College Park, MdUsa 2,3841,481
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 4,0472,515
Columbia, MoUsa 3,1271,943
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,0541,276
Columbus, GaUsa 2,7821,729
Columbus, InUsa 2,7651,718
Columbus, KsUsa 3,2021,990
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,7031,679
Conception, MoUsa 3,3962,110
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,5512,207
Conway, ArUsa 2,8541,774
Conway, ScUsa 1,9531,214
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,7741,724
Corning, ArUsa 2,8471,769
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,8581,776
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,0021,865
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,0621,903
Cortland, NyUsa 2,7521,710
Corvallis, OrUsa 5,7063,546
Covington, LaUsa 2,4591,528
Covington, TnUsa 2,7761,725
Crete, NeUsa 3,5982,236
Crow Agency, MtUsa 4,5862,850
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,4737,129
CimbajUzbekistan 11,4737,129
CaracasVenezuela 939584
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 1,333828
CoroVenezuela 781485
ChipataZambia 11,7707,314
ChomaZambia 11,3007,022
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,9617,433


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -