Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santo Domingo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santo Domingo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santo Domingo with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,1345,055
DjelfaAlgeria 7,3424,562
DavisAntarctica 14,0108,706
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,53610,897
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,69210,994
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,43111,453
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,8859,871
DhakaBangladesh 14,8789,245
D’UccleBelgium 7,3304,555
DiamantinaBrazil 4,9893,100
DiamantinoBrazil 3,9372,446
DouradosBrazil 4,8102,989
DoualaCameroon 8,7735,451
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,7012,300
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 4,4962,794
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,8883,659
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,5474,068
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,6012,238
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,5853,470
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,3942,109
Dryden, OnCanada 4,0412,511
DuianChina 13,7998,575
DubrovnikCroatia 8,4715,264
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,9517,427
DajabonDominican Republic 231144
DuvergeDominican Republic 173107
DabaaEgypt 9,7196,040
DakhlaEgypt 9,9806,202
DijonFrance 7,3914,593
DresdenGermany 7,9864,962
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,0784,398
DebrecenHungary 8,6175,355
DalatangiIceland 6,6174,112
DaltonganjIndia 14,5119,017
DarbhangaIndia 14,4088,953
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,6559,107
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,6579,108
DumkaIndia 14,6599,109
DwarkaIndia 13,6538,484
DezfulIran 11,3657,062
DublinIreland 6,6354,123
DecimomannuItaly 7,7824,836
DobbiacoItaly 7,9354,931
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,1614,450
Deir-AllaJordan 10,3006,401
DagorettiKenya 11,8087,338
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,7165,416
DedzaMalawi 11,9687,437
DalanzadgadMongolia 13,0958,137
DashbalbarMongolia 12,4447,733
DaweiMyanmar 16,17010,048
De BiltNetherlands 7,3884,591
De KooyNetherlands 7,3614,574
Den HelderNetherlands 7,3594,573
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,3358,286
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,6488,481
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,5308,408
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,7668,555
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,7438,540
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,5694,703
DalbandinPakistan 12,8207,967
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,0398,102
DirPakistan 12,8147,963
DroshPakistan 12,7797,941
Daguaan CityPhilippines 16,0179,953
DohaQatar 12,0357,478
DorohoiRomania 8,9485,560
Dikson IslandRussia 9,5655,944
DudinkaRussia 10,0656,255
DzardzanRussia 10,2596,375
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,8567,367
DakarSenegal 5,5793,467
DaruSierra Leone 6,4694,020
DurbanSouth Africa 12,0327,477
DamazinSudan 11,0596,872
DongolaSudan 10,3746,446
DamascusSyria 10,3226,414
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,3236,415
Deir EzzorSyria 10,5336,545
DusanbeTajikistan 12,3497,674
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,2577,617
DjerbaTunisia 8,0465,000
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,4096,468
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,8294,244
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,7644,203
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,5205,916
DonetskUkraine 9,7346,049
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,3537,677
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,2691,410
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,3491,460
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,1281,944
Danville, IlUsa 2,9611,840
Darlington, ScUsa 2,0371,266
Davenport, WaUsa 5,4233,370
David City, NeUsa 3,6232,252
Dayton, OhUsa 2,7471,707
Dayton, WaUsa 5,3613,332
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,1411,330
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 4,9923,102
Decatur, IlUsa 3,0181,875
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,3682,093
Delaware, OhUsa 2,7081,683
Delphine, InUsa 2,9921,859
Denton, MdUsa 2,3621,468
Denver, ColoradoUsa 4,1032,550
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,4172,123
Deseret, UtUsa 4,7272,937
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 3,9462,452
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,9361,824
Dickson, TnUsa 2,6071,620
Dillon, MtUsa 4,9483,075
Dixon, IlUsa 3,2382,012
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,6232,252
Dover, DeUsa 2,3621,468
Dover, TnUsa 2,6411,641
Dublin, TxUsa 3,1911,983
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,3102,057
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 3,7572,335
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,8591,776
Durham, NhUsa 2,7341,699
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,6043,482


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -