Jill2016.com
Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santo Domingo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santo Domingo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santo Domingo with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,3654,577
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,6824,774
EsquelArgentina 6,8254,241
EzeizaArgentina 6,0413,754
East SaleAustralia 15,8229,832
Esperance (po)Australia 17,94311,150
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,94211,149
EssendonAustralia 16,0209,955
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 5,3973,354
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 5,7533,575
EspinosaBrazil 4,7522,953
Earlton, OnCanada 3,3462,079
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 5,3873,348
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 5,3993,355
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 5,3973,354
Edson, AbCanada 5,5703,461
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,2073,857
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,3353,316
Estevan, SkCanada 4,5212,809
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,3763,962
Eureka, NtCanada 6,8914,282
ErlianChina 13,1098,146
El CaranoColombia 1,592989
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,0234,986
El CercadoDominican Republic 175109
El SeyboDominican Republic 9861
El ArishEgypt 10,1966,336
El TorEgypt 10,3016,401
ErfurtGermany 7,7934,843
EssenGermany 7,5124,668
EsfahanIran 11,6117,215
EilatIsrael 10,3606,438
EsashiJapan 12,6357,851
EldoretKenya 11,5877,200
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,5187,779
EssaouiraMorocco 6,1563,825
EeldeNetherlands 7,4824,649
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,2858,255
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,6368,474
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 1,9561,216
EnuguNigeria 8,4595,256
EncarnacionParaguay 5,3043,296
EvoraPortugal 6,3313,934
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,3697,687
EkimcanRussia 11,7667,311
Elat’MaRussia 9,6395,990
ElistaRussia 10,2546,372
ErbogacenRussia 11,1516,929
EssejRussia 10,3326,420
Ed DueimSudan 10,7636,688
El FasherSudan 10,0676,256
El GeneinaSudan 9,7776,076
El ObeidSudan 10,5836,577
El ShowakSudan 11,0946,894
En NahudSudan 10,4186,474
EdirneTurkey 9,1735,700
ErzincanTurkey 10,2666,379
ErzurumTurkey 10,3786,449
EskisehirTurkey 9,5615,941
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,4677,126
EntebbeUganda 11,3067,026
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,8634,265
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,8634,265
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,1411,952
Eastman, GaUsa 2,0011,243
Eastport, MeUsa 2,9571,838
Ekalaka, MtUsa 4,4072,739
El Dorado, KsUsa 3,4112,120
El Paso, TexasUsa 3,9422,450
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 2,4691,534
Elko, NvUsa 5,0133,115
Ellsworth, KsUsa 3,5442,202
Elmira, NyUsa 2,7211,691
Ely, NevadaUsa 4,8893,038
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,9561,837
Erie, PaUsa 2,8051,743
Eskridge, KsUsa 3,4002,113
Eugene, OrUsa 5,6913,537
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 3,0721,909
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 5,6993,542
Eureka, SdUsa 4,1262,564
Evanstone, WyUsa 4,6422,885
Evansville, InUsa 2,7731,723


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -