Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santo Domingo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santo Domingo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santo Domingo with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,5747,814
FarahAfghanistan 12,4067,709
FormosaArgentina 5,1203,182
ForrestAustralia 17,73811,023
FrancistownBotswana 11,4747,130
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,7942,979
FloraniaBrazil 4,5392,820
FlorestaBrazil 4,5652,837
FlorianoBrazil 4,0662,527
FlorianopolisBrazil 5,6083,485
FormosaBrazil 4,5132,804
FortalezaBrazil 4,2232,624
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 5,1633,208
FrancaBrazil 4,9783,093
Flin Flon, MbCanada 4,8643,022
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,5803,468
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,4513,388
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,1593,827
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 5,1973,230
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2293,871
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,7003,542
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,9423,692
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,7983,603
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,0741,910
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,0671,906
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,0403,132
FayaChad 9,2885,772
FamagustaCyprus 10,0296,232
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,5954,720
FarafraEgypt 9,8286,107
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,3755,826
FichtelbergGermany 7,9394,933
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,6374,746
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,7885,461
FrederikshbGreenland 5,0953,166
FaranahGuinea 6,4163,987
FalconaraItaly 8,0745,017
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,8994,908
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,2925,153
FonniItaly 7,7944,843
FrontoneItaly 8,0254,987
FrosinoneItaly 8,1055,036
FukauraJapan 12,7597,928
FukueJapan 13,9918,694
FukuiJapan 13,3638,304
FukuokaJapan 13,8458,603
FukushimaJapan 13,0078,083
FukuyamaJapan 13,6468,480
FushikiJapan 13,2558,237
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,2907,637
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,4648,367
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,5058,392
FunchalMadeira 5,4873,410
Fort De FranceMartinique 1,031641
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,5964,099
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,5684,703
FaroPortugal 6,3203,928
FerganaRussia 12,3667,684
FreetownSierra Leone 6,2013,853
FalunSweden 7,9874,963
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,1244,427
FeodosijaUkraine 9,7076,032
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,5924,718
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,5552,209
Fairfield, IaUsa 3,2752,035
Fairmont, MnUsa 3,6242,252
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 4,0052,489
Farmington, MeUsa 2,9541,836
Farmington, MnUsa 3,6472,267
Farmington, MoUsa 2,9221,816
Faulkton, SdUsa 4,0062,490
Fayette, IaUsa 3,4312,132
Fayetteville, ArUsa 3,0671,906
Fayetteville, NcUsa 2,0501,274
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,7761,104
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,7931,114
Fillmore, UtUsa 4,6702,902
Findlay, OhUsa 2,8361,762
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 4,5032,798
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 3,0241,879
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,3092,056
Fort Collins, CoUsa 4,1592,584
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 3,5482,205
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 4,0452,513
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,525948
Fort Scott, KsUsa 3,2652,029
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 3,0551,898
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,9031,804
Fort Worth, TxUsa 3,1461,955
Framingham, MaUsa 2,6581,652
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,6241,631
Franklin, LaUsa 2,5781,602
Franklin, PaUsa 2,6881,670
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,2831,419
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 5,2483,261
Fullertonese, NdUsa 4,0062,490


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -