Jill2016.com
Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santo Domingo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santo Domingo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santo Domingo with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,7857,945
GhazniAfghanistan 12,7397,916
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,4244,613
General PicoArgentina 6,0543,762
GualeguaychuArgentina 5,8433,631
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,7514,195
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,6129,701
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,77111,665
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 18,00111,186
GrazAustria 8,1735,079
GancaAzerbaijan 10,7236,663
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,8246,726
GomelBelarus 9,1025,656
GrodnoBelarus 8,6225,358
GaranhunsBrazil 4,7572,956
GoianiaBrazil 4,5092,802
GoiasBrazil 4,3892,727
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,1483,199
GrajauBrazil 3,7232,314
GuairaBrazil 5,0223,121
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,2232,624
GuaratingaBrazil 5,1293,187
GarouaCameroon 8,9775,578
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,6612,275
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 4,6982,919
Gladman Point, NtCanada 5,8553,639
Golden, BcCanada 5,4943,414
Goose, NfCanada 3,9642,463
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,2682,031
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,7883,597
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,9881,857
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,3002,051
GanzhouChina 15,0619,359
GuangzhouChina 15,3699,551
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13886
GuayaquilEcuador 2,5381,577
GonderEthiopia 11,3367,044
GourdonFrance 7,1124,420
GrenobleFrance 7,4524,631
GeisenheimGermany 7,5884,715
GorlitzGermany 8,0675,013
GibraltarGibraltar 6,5544,073
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,2391,391
GeorgetownGuyana 1,8131,127
GoaIndia 14,5369,033
GuwahatiIndia 14,6749,118
GelaItaly 8,2775,143
GenoaItaly 7,7034,787
GhediItaly 7,8044,850
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,4225,233
GrazzaniseItaly 8,1805,083
GrossetoItaly 7,9034,911
GrottaglieItaly 8,4665,261
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,7904,841
GuidoniaItaly 8,0525,004
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,0464,379
GifuJapan 13,4028,328
GaoMali 7,3684,579
GuamMariana Islands 14,8159,206
GuadalajaraMexico 3,5082,180
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,2942,047
GuaymasMexico 4,3002,672
GaluutMongolia 12,7047,894
GemertNetherlands 7,4234,613
GisborneNew Zealand 13,1738,186
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,1718,185
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,4878,381
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,4958,386
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,7358,535
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,3078,269
GayaNiger 7,8564,882
GardermoenNorway 7,7404,810
GeiloNorway 7,5824,712
GdanskPoland 8,2555,130
GalatiRomania 9,1535,687
Gor’KijRussia 9,6846,018
GorznyjRussia 10,5306,544
GridinoRussia 8,7855,459
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,5957,827
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,6865,398
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,2344,495
GijonSpain 6,5494,070
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,2616,376
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,0706,879
GoteborgSweden 7,8054,850
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,7984,846
GothenburgSweden 7,8054,850
GunnarnSweden 8,0434,998
GenevaSwitzerland 7,4764,646
GabesTunisia 7,9784,957
GafsaTunisia 7,8514,879
GiresunTurkey 10,1206,289
GoztepeTurkey 9,4055,844
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,5277,163
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,5157,156
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,7994,225
GajvoronUkraine 9,1795,704
GeniceskUkraine 9,6165,976
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,4251,507
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,0204,983
Galva, IlUsa 3,1731,971
Galveston, TxUsa 2,7991,739
Geneva, NeUsa 3,6662,278
Genoa, NeUsa 3,6662,278
Glasgow, MtUsa 4,6772,907
Glenville, WvUsa 2,5131,562
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,7701,721
Golconda, NvUsa 5,1153,178
Goldsboro, NcUsa 2,0471,272
Goodland, KsUsa 3,8392,385
Gothenburg, NeUsa 3,8062,365
Grafton, NdUsa 4,1002,548
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,5781,602
Grand Island, NeUsa 3,6852,290
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 4,3652,712
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 3,0911,921
Grants Pass, OrUsa 5,6273,496
Gravette, ArUsa 3,1261,943
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 4,9473,074
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 3,3572,086
Greenfield, InUsa 2,8531,773
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,4251,507
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,1981,366
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,5951,613
Greenville, MsUsa 2,6551,650
Greenville, OhUsa 2,8021,741
Greenville, PaUsa 2,6881,670
Greenville, TxUsa 3,0791,913
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,1991,366
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,1341,326
Griggsville, IlUsa 3,0981,925
Groton, CtUsa 2,5171,564
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,4554,633
GuanareVenezuela 1,047651
GuasdualitoVenezuela 1,249776
GuiriaVenezuela 1,193742


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -