Jill2016.com
Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santo Domingo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santo Domingo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santo Domingo with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,2737,627
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,6554,757
HuamboAngola 10,0056,217
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,16411,287
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,5849,684
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,5949,691
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,44010,216
Horta, FaialAzores 4,5562,831
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,0214,363
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,9741,848
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,0001,864
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,9081,807
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,9652,464
Harrow, OnCanada 2,8991,801
Hay River, NtCanada 5,9253,682
Hope, BcCanada 5,7183,553
HaikouChina 15,7429,782
HailarChina 12,4307,724
HamiChina 12,9968,076
HetanChina 13,0748,124
HavanaCuba 1,396868
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7647
HigueyDominican Republic 12678
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 192119
HelwanEgypt 10,0266,230
HurguadaEgypt 10,3536,433
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,8144,235
HelsinkiFinland 8,4815,270
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,4965,280
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,7615,444
HamburgGermany 7,7064,789
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,7064,788
HannoverGermany 7,6924,780
HelgolandGermany 7,5654,701
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,8314,866
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,2765,764
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,5183,429
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,8435,495
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,0795,642
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,5044,042
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,7349,156
HaifaIsrael 10,2216,351
HaboroJapan 12,3317,663
HachijojimaJapan 13,4748,373
HachinoheJapan 12,6997,891
HagiJapan 13,7228,527
HakodateJapan 12,6127,837
HamadaJapan 13,6488,481
HamamatsuJapan 13,4218,340
HikoneJapan 13,4388,350
HimejiJapan 13,5498,420
HiradoJapan 13,8978,636
HirooJapan 12,4527,738
HiroshimaJapan 13,6828,502
HitaJapan 13,8518,607
HitoyoshiJapan 13,9698,681
HunLibya 8,6315,363
HomboriMali 7,2224,488
HomalinMyanmar 14,9279,276
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,8739,863
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,5978,449
HighbankNew Zealand 13,6798,500
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,7498,543
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,8858,628
HororataNew Zealand 13,6598,488
HyderabadPakistan 13,3768,312
HuanucoPeru 3,2222,002
HelPoland 8,2645,135
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,1657,559
Hanty-MansijskRussia 10,4556,497
HatangaRussia 9,9456,180
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,6465,994
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,0004,972
HailSaudi Arabia 11,0566,871
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,3605,195
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,5599,047
HaejuSouth Korea 13,5298,407
HyesanSouth Korea 13,1078,145
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,8269,834
HalaibSudan 10,8416,736
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,0366,858
HudeibaSudan 10,7786,697
HaparandaSweden 8,3245,172
HarnosandSweden 8,0845,023
HamaSyria 10,2646,378
HassakahSyria 10,5226,538
Hua HinThailand 16,39110,186
HakkariTurkey 10,7036,651
Hull, EnglandUk 7,0314,369
HersonUkraine 9,4375,864
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,9425,557
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,0001,864
Hanover, NhUsa 2,8501,771
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,8591,776
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,5121,561
Hart, MiUsa 3,2161,999
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,6271,632
Hartington, NeUsa 3,7242,314
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,0541,276
Hay Springs, NeUsa 4,1342,569
Hays, KsUsa 3,6172,248
Healdsburg, CaUsa 5,5533,451
Hebron, NeUsa 3,6042,240
Helena, MtUsa 4,9483,075
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,8361,763
Henderson, NcUsa 2,1101,311
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,1961,365
Hermit, CoUsa 4,1972,608
Hernando, MsUsa 2,6951,675
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,2091,373
Highmore, SdUsa 3,9962,483
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,4481,521
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,9371,825
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,9861,855
Holly, CoUsa 3,7942,358
Homer, AkUsa 7,7794,834
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,9821,853
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,6751,662
Horton, KsUsa 3,4092,119
Hot Springs, SdUsa 4,1342,569
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,3871,483
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,1961,986
Houma, LaUsa 2,4471,521
Houston, TexasUsa 2,8741,786
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,5331,574
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,4571,527
Huron, SdUsa 3,9052,427
HanoiVietnam 15,6029,695
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,74110,403
HarareZimbabwe 11,7487,300


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -