Jill2016.com
Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santo Domingo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santo Domingo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santo Domingo with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,0605,008
In SalahAlgeria 7,3864,590
InnsbruckAustria 7,8624,886
IbiriteBrazil 5,1203,182
IguatuBrazil 4,3422,698
IlheusBrazil 5,0053,110
ImperatrizBrazil 3,6232,251
IndaialBrazil 5,5123,425
IpameriBrazil 4,6682,901
IraiBrazil 5,3813,344
IreceBrazil 4,5142,805
ItaberabaBrazil 4,7222,934
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,7061,682
ItaitubaBrazil 2,9481,832
ItamarandibaBrazil 5,0013,108
ItaperunaBrazil 5,3593,330
ItapevaBrazil 5,2343,253
ItirucuBrazil 4,8242,998
ItuacuBrazil 4,7622,959
IvinhemaBrazil 4,8523,015
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8914,282
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,5022,797
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,0364,372
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,0403,132
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,9354,310
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 4,3352,694
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,6254,117
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,3305,176
ImbertDominican Republic 166103
IzobambaEcuador 2,2951,426
IsmailiaEgypt 10,0766,261
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,1201,318
IoanninaGreece 8,7705,450
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,7943,600
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,5954,098
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,1138,770
IranshahrIran 12,6607,867
IstranaItaly 7,9424,935
IidaJapan 13,3428,291
IizukaJapan 13,8268,592
IrakoJapan 13,4628,365
IriomotejimaJapan 15,0249,336
IrozakiJapan 13,3828,316
IshigakijimaJapan 15,0229,335
IshinomakiJapan 12,9058,019
IwamizawaJapan 12,4367,728
IzuharaJapan 13,8208,588
IrbidJordan 10,3056,404
IfraneMorocco 6,5804,089
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,9008,638
IlorinNigeria 8,0805,021
InchonNorth Korea 13,5628,428
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,8554,881
IslamabadPakistan 13,0228,092
IquitosPeru 2,4991,553
IloiloPhilippines 16,49910,253
IasiRomania 9,0645,633
IcaRussia 10,7436,676
IlirnejRussia 9,3935,837
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,7357,292
IrkutskRussia 12,1347,540
Ivdel’Russia 10,1676,318
IbizaSpain 7,1364,434
IspartaTurkey 9,6405,990
IstanbulTurkey 9,3975,840
IzmirTurkey 9,3355,801
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,7775,454
IzmailUkraine 9,2175,727
Imperial, NeUsa 3,9502,455
Independence, KsUsa 3,2772,036
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,8691,783
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,8431,767
Indianola, IaUsa 3,4002,113
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 3,9622,462
Inverness, FlUsa 1,7011,057
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,4672,154
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 3,4882,168
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,7421,704
IsokaZambia 11,6707,252


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -