Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santo Domingo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santo Domingo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santo Domingo with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,6627,869
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,7957,951
JuninArgentina 5,9673,708
JacarezinhoBrazil 5,1053,172
JacobinaBrazil 4,6112,865
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,3652,712
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,7762,968
Joao PinheiroBrazil 4,7822,971
Juiz De ForaBrazil 5,3213,307
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,2733,277
JiuquanChina 13,4328,347
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 1,8041,121
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11169
JimaniDominican Republic 208129
JoensuuFinland 8,6675,386
JokioinenFinland 8,4065,224
JyvskylFinland 8,4795,269
JakobshavnGreenland 5,7933,600
JulianehbGreenland 5,0653,148
JagdalpurIndia 14,8389,221
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 18,60711,563
JerusalemIsrael 10,2816,389
JuigalpaNicaragua 1,8031,120
JosNigeria 8,4905,276
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,0484,379
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,0614,388
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,1568,175
JhelumPakistan 13,1188,151
JiwaniPakistan 12,8938,012
JuliacaPeru 3,7702,343
JakutskRussia 10,9036,775
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,3386,424
JenisejskRussia 11,3097,027
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,1777,567
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,0467,486
JamestownSaint Helena 7,9944,968
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,1036,899
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,6507,239
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,6807,258
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,4904,033
JubaSudan 11,0406,860
JokkmokkSweden 8,1205,046
JönköpingSweden 7,9324,929
Jonkoping ASweden 7,9274,926
JendoubaTunisia 7,8134,855
JerbaTunisia 8,0384,995
JerseyUk 6,8564,260
JaltaUkraine 9,6435,992
Jackson, MsUsa 2,5421,579
Jackson, TnUsa 2,6671,657
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,7941,115
Jacksonville, IlUsa 3,0771,912
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,5841,605
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,8044,228


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -