Jill2016.com
Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santo Domingo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santo Domingo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santo Domingo with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,7087,897
KandaharAfghanistan 12,7277,909
KhostAfghanistan 12,8527,986
KunduzAfghanistan 12,5177,778
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,0165,602
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,22911,328
KlagenfurtAustria 8,0955,030
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,7256,665
KandiBenin 7,8244,862
Kamloops, BcCanada 5,6953,539
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,6242,252
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,6242,252
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,5953,477
Kenora, OnCanada 4,1122,555
Kingston, OnCanada 2,9351,824
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,3314,555
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,3343,936
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,4122,742
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,0541,898
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,6787,879
KashiChina 12,6667,871
KunmingChina 15,1179,394
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6696,009
KhargaEgypt 10,1296,294
KosseirEgypt 10,4466,491
KajaaniFinland 8,5255,297
KuopioFinland 8,5645,322
KuusamoFinland 8,5435,309
KarlsruheGermany 7,6274,739
KasselGermany 7,6844,775
KonstanzGermany 7,6964,783
KumasiGhana 7,4864,652
KalamataGreece 8,9485,561
KerkiraGreece 8,6985,405
Kythira IslandGreece 9,0585,629
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,5723,462
Kap TobinGreenland 6,5904,095
KankanGuinea 6,5584,076
KindiaGuinea 6,1923,848
KissidougouGuinea 6,5054,042
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,9445,558
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 15,4639,609
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 15,4649,610
KeszthelyHungary 8,3125,165
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,3523,948
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,8819,247
KotaIndia 13,9138,646
KozhikodeIndia 15,0079,326
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 18,30011,372
KermanIran 12,1657,559
KermanshahIran 11,1456,926
Khoram AbadIran 11,2877,014
KilkennyIreland 6,5504,070
KingstonJamaica 731454
KagoshimaJapan 14,0458,727
KanazawaJapan 13,2938,260
KaruizawaJapan 13,2308,221
KatsuuraJapan 13,2588,239
KawaguchikoJapan 13,3018,265
KitamiesashiJapan 12,2407,606
KobeJapan 13,5398,413
KochiJapan 13,7218,527
KofuJapan 13,2958,262
KumagayaJapan 13,2108,209
KumamotoJapan 13,9118,644
KumejimaJapan 14,7219,148
KureJapan 13,6968,511
KushiroJapan 12,3407,668
KutchanJapan 12,5097,773
KyotoJapan 13,4858,380
KokpektyKazakhstan 12,0557,491
KitaleKenya 11,5407,171
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,5027,148
KufraLibya 9,4875,895
KaunasLithuania 8,5735,327
KlaipedaLithuania 8,3835,209
KybartaiLithuania 8,5145,291
KarongaMalawi 11,7967,330
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,14810,656
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,22910,706
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 17,44210,839
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,26210,727
KuantanMalaysia 17,43210,832
KuchingMalaysia 17,80011,061
KayesMali 6,2243,868
KeniebaMali 6,2863,906
KidalMali 7,4584,635
KitaMali 6,4664,018
KoutiaMali 6,9054,291
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,0118,085
KisinevMoldova 9,1675,696
KhalkhgolMongolia 12,6227,843
KhatgalMongolia 12,2957,640
KhovdMongolia 12,3997,705
KhujirtMongolia 12,7137,900
KhutagMongolia 12,4397,730
KenitraMorocco 6,4454,005
KalewaMyanmar 15,0779,369
KathaMyanmar 15,0489,351
KawthaungMyanmar 16,61310,324
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,4359,591
KengtungMyanmar 15,4519,602
KhamtiMyanmar 14,8359,218
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,7206,662
KathmanduNepal 14,2348,845
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,3588,922
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,5288,406
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,2958,262
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,4138,335
KarioiNew Zealand 13,3878,319
KawerauNew Zealand 13,2838,254
KopuaNew Zealand 13,3228,279
KanoNigeria 8,3835,209
KangnungNorth Korea 13,4668,368
KarasjokNorway 8,3005,157
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,4184,609
KristiansandNorway 7,5674,702
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,5664,702
KhasabOman 12,3697,686
KarachiPakistan 13,3138,273
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,3178,275
KhanpurPakistan 13,2808,253
KhuzdarPakistan 13,0618,116
KororPalau 16,09610,002
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,4575,255
KlodzkoPoland 8,1955,092
KoszalinPoland 8,1015,034
KrakowPoland 8,4255,235
KalakanRussia 11,8137,340
KaliningradRussia 8,3725,202
KamenskoeRussia 9,7786,076
KandalaksaRussia 8,6375,367
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,9935,588
KazanRussia 9,9976,212
KemRussia 8,8185,480
KerchRussia 9,7646,068
KhabarovskRussia 12,1687,561
KirenskRussia 11,5407,171
KirovRussia 9,8366,112
KljuciRussia 10,4546,496
KolpasevRussia 11,1236,912
KorfRussia 9,9346,173
KostromaRussia 9,4425,868
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,3465,808
KotlasRussia 9,5425,930
KrasnodarRussia 9,9756,199
KrasnojarskRussia 10,8066,715
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,3556,435
KrasnoyarskRussia 11,5827,197
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,6145,353
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,2196,350
KurganRussia 10,7866,702
KurskRussia 9,4595,878
KyraRussia 12,4527,738
KigaliRwanda 11,1336,918
KoldaSenegal 5,8913,661
KabalaSierra Leone 6,3453,943
KosiceSlovakia 8,5625,320
KimberleySouth Africa 11,4227,098
KimchaekSouth Korea 13,1548,174
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,6639,733
KadugliSudan 10,6146,595
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,5336,545
KassalaSudan 11,1096,903
KhartoumSudan 10,7216,662
KostiSudan 10,8306,730
KalmarSweden 8,0795,020
KaresuandoSweden 8,2025,097
KarlstadSweden 7,8704,891
KristianstadSweden 7,9504,940
KamishliSyria 10,5316,544
KanchanaburiThailand 16,22410,082
Khlong YaiThailand 16,56310,292
Khon KaenThailand 16,0539,976
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,35610,164
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,19810,066
KairouanTunisia 7,9434,936
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,1646,316
KarsTurkey 10,4906,519
KastamonuTurkey 9,7486,057
KayseriTurkey 9,9976,212
KonyaTurkey 9,7946,086
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,4797,133
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,2037,583
KinlossUk 6,8834,277
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,5375,927
KievUkraine 9,1525,687
KirillovkaUkraine 9,6706,009
KirovogradUkraine 9,3355,801
KlepininoUkraine 9,5955,962
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,4555,876
Kovel’Ukraine 8,7305,425
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,4255,857
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,0391,889
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 5,1813,220
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,3312,070
Keene, NhUsa 2,7391,702
Kenton, OhUsa 2,8471,769
Kenton, OkUsa 3,8282,379
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,403872
Kimball, NeUsa 4,0982,546
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,0805,021
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,3772,098
Kinston, NcUsa 2,0091,248
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 5,5333,438
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,3781,478
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,8484,877
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,2455,124
KabompoZambia 10,9036,775
KabweZambia 11,3717,066
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,3737,067
KafirondaZambia 11,2767,007
KaomaZambia 11,0036,838
KasamaZambia 11,5167,156
KasempaZambia 11,0716,880
KawambwaZambia 11,2877,014
KaroiZimbabwe 11,5617,184


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -