Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santo Domingo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santo Domingo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santo Domingo with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,1284,430
LuandaAngola 9,6015,966
LuenaAngola 10,3996,462
La PlataArgentina 6,0713,773
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 4,5312,816
La RiojaArgentina 5,3273,310
LaboulayeArgentina 5,8863,658
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,6474,752
Las LomitasArgentina 4,9013,045
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,6689,736
LavertonAustralia 16,0269,959
LearmonthAustralia 19,42212,069
LongreachAustralia 16,43310,211
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,43210,211
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,9149,268
Low HeadAustralia 15,7239,771
LinzAustria 8,0595,008
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,0654,390
LerwickUk 7,0644,389
La PazBolivia 3,8912,418
LavrasBrazil 5,1773,217
LencoisBrazil 4,6532,891
LinharesBrazil 5,3183,305
LondrinaBrazil 5,0743,153
LomBulgaria 8,8455,496
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,0543,141
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,5502,206
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,3193,927
Langara, BcCanada 6,6224,115
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 4,0722,531
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 5,1503,200
London, OnCanada 2,9331,823
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,6233,494
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 4,9923,102
Lytton, BcCanada 5,7533,575
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,6253,495
La Serena-La FloridaChile 5,3783,342
LanzhouChina 13,9168,648
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,2938,882
Las GaviotasColombia 1,548962
LimonCosta Rica 1,6991,056
LarnacaCyprus 10,0136,222
LimassolCyprus 9,9726,197
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1816,948
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6376,610
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,5754,707
La RomanaDominican Republic 9358
La VegaDominican Republic 10767
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2314
LuperonDominican Republic 196122
La ConcordiaEcuador 2,2941,426
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,6991,677
LuxorEgypt 10,3226,414
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,1701,348
Laucala BayFiji 12,8497,984
LappeenrantaFinland 8,6465,373
Le MansFrance 7,0254,365
LilleFrance 7,2424,500
LyonFrance 7,3874,590
LambarnGabon 8,9915,587
LastourvilleGabon 9,2575,752
LibrevilleGabon 8,8635,508
LeipzigGermany 7,8884,902
LindenbergGermany 7,9954,968
LamiaGreece 8,9285,548
LarissaGreece 8,9045,533
LemnosGreece 9,1135,663
LimnosGreece 9,1265,671
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 920572
LabeGuinea 6,2153,862
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,1985,716
La CeibaHonduras 1,8291,137
La MesaHonduras 1,9481,210
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,2288,220
LudhianaIndia 13,4288,344
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,1705,077
LatinaItaly 8,0755,018
LatronicoItaly 8,3615,196
LecceItaly 8,5345,303
LodwarKenya 11,5287,163
Luang PrabangLaos 15,6669,735
LiepajaLatvia 8,3635,197
LaukuvaLithuania 8,4565,255
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,4654,639
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,7095,412
LabuanMalaysia 17,31710,761
LuqaMalta 8,3275,175
Le LamentinMartinique 1,039646
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,2112,617
LashioMyanmar 15,2239,460
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,6978,511
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,8618,613
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,6028,453
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,7738,559
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,4058,330
LincolnNew Zealand 13,6188,462
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,4348,348
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,4348,348
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,4348,348
LagosNigeria 8,0104,978
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,5464,689
LillehammerNorway 7,7054,788
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,2738,248
La VictoriaParaguay 4,7102,927
LimaPeru 3,4782,161
LegaspiPhilippines 16,19910,066
LisbonPortugal 6,2233,867
LeninbadRussia 12,2707,625
LevsiRussia 10,4536,496
LungiSierra Leone 6,2013,853
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,1205,046
LanzaroteSpain 5,7973,602
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,8134,234
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,6844,775
LuganoSwitzerland 7,6964,782
LatakiaSyria 10,1646,316
LampangThailand 15,7729,801
LoeiThailand 15,9219,893
Lop BuriThailand 16,17610,052
LomeTogo 7,8044,850
LeemingUk 6,9554,322
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,0654,390
London, EnglandUk 7,0084,355
London-GatwickUk 7,0144,358
LynehamUk 6,8924,283
L’VovUkraine 8,7215,419
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,2275,734
LozovajaUkraine 9,5985,964
LubnyUkraine 9,3305,798
LuckUkraine 8,8015,469
LuganskUkraine 9,8086,095
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,4612,150
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,2151,998
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,5861,607
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,6911,672
Lake City, FlUsa 1,8471,148
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,8991,802
Laketown, UtUsa 4,6742,905
Lamar, MoUsa 3,1931,984
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,1711,970
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,3472,080
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 4,5382,820
Langdon, NdUsa 4,2302,628
Laramie, WyUsa 4,2392,634
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,1831,978
Larned, KsUsa 3,5612,213
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,8732,407
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,8343,004
Laurel, MdUsa 2,3881,484
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,3292,069
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,7341,699
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,6702,281
Lebanon, MoUsa 3,1231,941
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,2602,026
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 3,8632,400
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,6521,648
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,2871,421
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,4991,553
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,3861,483
Lewiston, IdUsa 5,2943,290
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,8431,767
Lexington, MoUsa 3,2602,026
Lexington, VaUsa 2,3441,456
Libby, MtUsa 5,2733,277
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,5712,219
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,4171,502
Lisbon, NdUsa 4,0062,490
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,8551,774
Llano, TxUsa 3,2422,015
Lodgepole, NeUsa 4,0232,500
Long Beach, CaUsa 5,0623,145
Los Angeles, CaUsa 5,0743,153
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 5,0863,161
Los Lunas, NmUsa 4,0592,522
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,1101,311
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,6801,665
Louisville, MsUsa 2,5001,554
Loup City, NeUsa 3,7502,331
Lowville, NyUsa 2,8681,782
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,5902,231
Luling, TxUsa 3,0731,910
Lusk, WyUsa 4,2232,624
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,2891,423
LivingstoneZambia 11,2026,961
LundaziZambia 11,7967,330
LusakaZambia 11,4007,084
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,3967,081


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -