Jill2016.com
Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santo Domingo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santo Domingo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santo Domingo with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,3157,653
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,4097,711
MilianaAlgeria 7,2324,494
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,7276,045
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,7637,931
Malarg EArgentina 5,9973,727
MaquinchaoArgentina 6,6384,125
Mar Del PlataArgentina 6,3983,976
Marcos JuarezArgentina 5,7453,570
MendozaArgentina 5,7073,547
Mendoza AeroArgentina 5,7023,543
Monte CaserosArgentina 5,5713,462
Mackay MoAustralia 15,9239,895
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,2698,867
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,96711,786
MeekatharraAustralia 18,76111,658
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,0289,960
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,0119,949
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,40010,191
Mount GambierAustralia 16,34810,159
Mount IsaAustralia 16,93210,522
MuharraqBahrain 11,8977,393
MinskBelarus 8,8385,492
MogilevBelarus 8,9915,587
MaunBotswana 11,0276,853
MacapaBrazil 2,9011,803
MacauBrazil 4,4882,789
MaceioBrazil 4,8813,033
MachadoBrazil 5,1663,210
ManausBrazil 2,6301,635
MarabaBrazil 3,4872,167
MaringaBrazil 5,0443,135
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,8551,774
Monte AzulBrazil 4,7672,962
Monte SantoBrazil 4,6432,885
MonteiroBrazil 4,6392,883
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,8353,005
Morada NovaBrazil 4,3312,691
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,5562,831
MamfeCameroon 8,6675,386
MarouaCameroon 9,0315,612
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,6543,514
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,1491,957
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 4,9723,090
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,9994,350
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,2933,911
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 5,0373,130
Merry Island, BcCanada 5,8883,659
Moncton, NbCanada 3,1141,935
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,3582,087
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,0291,882
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,0271,881
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 4,7442,948
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,7742,345
Morden, MbCanada 4,2482,640
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,0771,912
MoundouChad 9,2845,769
MatecanaColombia 1,6421,020
MoroniComoros 12,8317,974
MosnovCzech Republic 8,3155,167
MarstalDenmark 7,7324,805
Melville HallDominica 968602
MichesDominican Republic 10766
MocaDominican Republic 12578
MoncionDominican Republic 173107
Monte CristiDominican Republic 246153
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4226
MilagroEcuador 2,5201,566
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,5995,965
MinyaEgypt 10,0426,240
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,6795,393
MassawaEritrea 11,4047,086
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,7714,207
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,2265,112
MarseilleFrance 7,4244,613
MontpellierFrance 7,3224,550
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,3831,481
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,4415,246
MakokouGabon 9,2235,731
MayumbaGabon 9,1335,675
MitzicGabon 9,0755,639
MkamboGabon 9,3205,791
MoandaGabon 9,3425,805
MouilaGabon 9,1155,664
MagdeburgGermany 7,8244,862
MunichGermany 7,8834,899
MünsterGermany 7,5554,695
MethoniGreece 8,9285,548
MilosGreece 9,1675,696
MitiliniGreece 9,2665,758
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,2615,755
MacentaGuinea 6,5944,097
MamouGuinea 6,2653,893
Midway IslandHawaii 10,6566,622
MiskolcHungary 8,5385,306
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,8139,205
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,7678,555
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,2008,824
MusulipatnamIndia 15,0279,338
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,27610,735
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,75510,412
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 17,26710,730
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,56610,294
MashhadIran 11,9477,424
Malin HeadIreland 6,6074,106
M. CalamitaItaly 7,8504,878
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,4265,236
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,3655,198
MilanItaly 7,7264,801
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,6814,773
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,9184,920
ManIvory Coast 6,8404,250
MaebashiJapan 13,2018,203
MaizuruJapan 13,4618,365
MakurazakiJapan 14,0838,752
MatsueJapan 13,5538,422
MatsumotoJapan 13,2668,244
MatsuyamaJapan 13,7258,529
MinamidaitojimaJapan 14,5899,066
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,2958,262
MishimaJapan 13,3298,283
MitoJapan 13,1368,163
MiyakejimaJapan 13,3948,323
MiyakoJapan 12,7607,929
MiyakojimaJapan 14,9359,281
MiyakonojoJapan 14,0068,703
MiyazakiJapan 13,9728,682
MombetsuJapan 12,2617,619
MoriokaJapan 12,7937,950
MuroranJapan 12,5567,802
MurotomisakiJapan 13,7268,529
MutsuJapan 12,6427,856
Ma’AnJordan 10,4076,467
MafraqJordan 10,3486,430
MombasaKenya 12,2037,583
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,9879,313
MaseruLesotho 11,6897,264
MonroviaLiberia 6,5794,088
MisratahLibya 8,4645,260
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,2648,242
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,0798,128
MananjaryMadagascar 13,5898,444
MorondavaMadagascar 13,1578,176
MakhangaMalawi 12,1227,533
MangochiMalawi 12,0747,503
MwmosaMalawi 12,1557,553
MzimbaMalawi 11,8287,350
MzuzuMalawi 11,8567,368
MalaccaMalaysia 17,55810,911
MersingMalaysia 17,59310,933
MiriMalaysia 17,44810,843
MaleMaldives 15,2839,497
MenakaMali 7,6144,731
MoptiMali 6,9914,344
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,7237,906
MazatlanMexico 3,8222,375
MeridaMexico 2,0871,297
Mexico CityMexico 3,0801,914
MonterreyMexico 3,2282,006
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,2882,043
MaantyMongolia 12,7017,893
MandalgoviMongolia 12,8667,995
MatadMongolia 12,7007,892
MurenMongolia 12,3837,695
MarrakechMorocco 6,3213,928
MeknesMorocco 6,5454,067
MideltMorocco 6,6254,117
MaputoMozambique 12,0977,517
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,6527,862
MandalayMyanmar 15,2699,489
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,3809,557
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,35810,165
MindatMyanmar 15,2519,477
MonywaMyanmar 15,2229,459
MyeikMyanmar 16,35810,165
MyitkyinaMyanmar 14,9549,293
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,4294,617
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,7858,566
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,5048,391
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,4108,333
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,9648,678
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,2838,254
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,4658,367
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,5678,431
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,5938,447
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,5878,443
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,8068,579
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,5998,450
ManaguaNicaragua 1,8961,178
MasatepeNicaragua 1,8881,173
MagariaNiger 8,3925,215
Maine SoroaNiger 8,7055,409
MaradiNiger 8,1885,088
MaiduguriNigeria 8,8635,508
MakurdiNigeria 8,5205,295
MinnaNigeria 8,2495,126
Mokp’oNorth Korea 13,8508,606
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,8704,890
MajisOman 12,5127,775
MasirahOman 12,9408,041
Muscat  Oman 12,7057,895
MultanPakistan 13,2048,205
MurreePakistan 13,0148,087
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,8759,865
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 4,6092,864
MoyobambaPeru 2,8291,758
MactanPhilippines 16,47410,237
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 16,15610,039
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,3233,929
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,5375,926
MagadanRussia 10,5956,584
MahackalaRussia 10,6686,629
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,0705,636
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,0705,636
MarkovoRussia 9,4665,883
MinusinskRussia 11,8017,333
MogocaRussia 11,9367,417
MoscowRussia 9,3605,817
MurmanskRussia 8,6025,345
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,0186,846
MatamSenegal 6,0053,732
MogadishuSomalia 12,5817,818
MadridSpain 6,7084,169
Madrid (b)Spain 6,6984,162
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,3714,580
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,6304,120
MelillaSpain 6,7734,209
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,9524,320
MalakalSudan 10,8686,753
MbabaneSwaziland 11,9697,438
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,5354,682
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,6159,703
Mae SariangThailand 15,7329,776
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,9089,885
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,0829,994
MalatyaTurkey 10,2166,348
MersinTurkey 10,0146,223
MuglaTurkey 9,4795,890
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,8944,284
ManstonUk 7,1214,425
MeloUruguay 5,8893,659
MercedesUruguay 5,8823,655
MontevideoUruguay 6,0993,790
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,0991,304
Madison, FlUsa 1,9221,195
Madison, InUsa 2,7121,685
Madison, NeUsa 3,6642,277
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3,2982,049
Manhattan, KsUsa 3,4712,157
Manitowoc, WiUsa 3,2992,050
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,8691,783
Marengo, IlUsa 3,1841,978
Marion, InUsa 2,9421,828
Marion, NcUsa 2,2871,421
Marquette, MichiganUsa 3,5182,186
Marshall, TxUsa 2,9041,805
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,4171,502
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,9744,955
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,6251,631
Mcgill, NvUsa 4,8873,037
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,8371,763
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,4731,537
Mcpherson, KsUsa 3,4822,164
Medford, WiUsa 3,5212,188
Mellette, SdUsa 3,9962,483
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,7101,684
Mena, ArUsa 3,0071,869
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,4381,515
Mexia, TxUsa 3,0451,892
Mexico, MoUsa 3,1261,943
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,353841
Midland, TxUsa 3,5622,214
Milan, MnUsa 3,8162,371
Milbank, SdUsa 3,8692,405
Miles City, MontanaUsa 4,5252,812
Milford, DeUsa 2,3401,454
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,0821,294
Millen, GaUsa 2,0011,243
Millport, OhUsa 2,7241,693
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,6471,645
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,2091,994
Minden, NeUsa 3,7362,321
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 3,6502,268
Minonk, IlUsa 3,0941,923
Missoula, MtUsa 5,1073,174
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,2981,428
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 3,2232,003
Monmouth, IlUsa 3,2151,998
Monroe, NcUsa 2,1261,321
Montevideo, MnUsa 3,8162,371
Montgomery AlUsa 2,2601,404
Montrose, CoUsa 4,2792,659
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,4481,521
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,9721,225
Morganton, NcUsa 2,2871,421
Moro, OrUsa 5,5443,445
Morris, MnUsa 3,8912,418
Morrison, IlUsa 3,2212,001
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,3321,449
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,9971,862
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 3,2422,014
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,1741,972
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,8761,787
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,8591,776
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,5251,569
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,1501,958
Muskogee, OkUsa 3,1571,961
MaiquetiaVenezuela 925575
MaracaiboVenezuela 897558
MaracayVenezuela 941585
MaturinVenezuela 1,206749
Mene GrandeVenezuela 965600
MeridaVenezuela 1,102685
MagoyeZambia 11,3297,040
MansaZambia 11,3057,025
MbalaZambia 11,4937,142
MfuweZambia 11,6947,267
MisamfuZambia 11,5247,161
MonguZambia 10,8486,741
MpikaZambia 11,6007,208
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,7727,315
Mt MakuluZambia 11,3827,073
MumbwaZambia 11,2576,995
MwinilungaZambia 10,8666,752
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,7817,321


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -