Jill2016.com
Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santo Domingo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santo Domingo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santo Domingo with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,6337,850
NeuquenArgentina 6,3833,967
Nueve De JulioArgentina 6,0663,770
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,0698,743
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,74410,405
Nowra RanAustralia 15,6389,718
NuriootpaAustralia 16,65010,347
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,074667
NatitingouBenin 7,6864,776
Nova FriburgoBrazil 5,4173,366
NgaoundereCameroon 9,0635,632
NkoundjaCameroon 8,8245,483
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,2932,668
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,8813,654
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,6032,239
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,8672,403
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6444,129
North Battleford, SkCanada 5,0513,139
North Bay, OnCanada 3,2272,005
N’DjamenaChad 9,0575,628
NanchangChina 14,7489,165
NanjingChina 14,3318,906
NanningChina 15,4449,597
NicosiaCyprus 9,9736,198
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,8344,868
NaguaDominican Republic 10465
NeybaDominican Republic 16099
NegeleEthiopia 11,8507,364
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,9438,043
NandiFiji 12,9438,043
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,3295,176
NancyFrance 7,4704,642
NantesFrance 6,8864,279
NiceFrance 7,5824,712
NeustrelitzGermany 7,9124,917
NurembergGermany 7,8184,858
NurnbergGermany 7,8154,856
NaxosGreece 9,2335,738
NanortalikGreenland 5,0363,129
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,1263,185
NordGreenland 7,4154,608
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,2663,272
NzerekoreGuinea 6,7474,193
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,4688,991
New DelhiIndia 13,7038,515
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,2015,096
NaganoJapan 13,2178,213
NagasakiJapan 13,9508,669
NagoJapan 14,6509,104
NagoyaJapan 13,4168,337
Naha, OkinawaJapan 14,7019,135
NaraJapan 13,5128,396
NazeJapan 14,4088,953
NemuroJapan 12,2527,613
NiigataJapan 13,0588,114
NikkoJapan 13,1498,171
NobeokaJapan 13,8978,636
NairobiKenya 11,8077,337
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,8186,101
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,4887,760
NidaLithuania 8,3875,212
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,4108,333
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,5958,448
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,8917,389
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,9277,412
NaraMali 6,6414,127
NioroMali 6,4233,992
NemaMauritania 6,6094,107
NouakchottMauritania 5,6733,525
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,1598,799
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,2678,244
NelsonNew Zealand 13,5768,437
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,5018,390
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,3558,299
NandaimeNicaragua 1,8871,172
N’GuigmiNiger 8,7905,462
NiameyNiger 7,6754,769
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,9994,971
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,2905,152
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,8234,861
NawabshahPakistan 13,3068,269
NokkundiPakistan 12,7037,894
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 4,4392,758
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 16,16310,044
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,3945,837
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 12,2047,584
NikolaevRussia 9,3775,827
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,5317,165
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,2896,394
NizneangarskRussia 11,7627,309
Nizne-UdinskRussia 11,7957,330
Njaksimvol’Russia 10,0486,244
NovgorodRussia 8,8935,527
NovosibirskRussia 11,4497,115
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,7339,776
No. 6Sudan 10,5116,532
NyalaSudan 10,0786,263
Nakhon PhanomThailand 15,9869,934
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,0689,985
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,81410,449
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,7549,790
NarathiwatThailand 17,10510,629
NigdeTurkey 9,9676,193
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,3597,059
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,5295,922
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,8891,796
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,8891,796
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,5661,595
Natchez, MsUsa 2,6061,619
Neosho, MoUsa 3,1291,944
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,6231,630
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,4911,548
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,6881,670
New Hampton, IaUsa 3,4542,147
New London, WiUsa 3,3782,099
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,4051,495
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,4261,508
New Ulm, MnUsa 3,6242,252
New YorkUsa 2,5401,578
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,4981,553
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,5131,562
Newark, NjUsa 2,5101,559
Newberry, MiUsa 3,4052,116
Newberry, ScUsa 2,1071,310
Newkirk, OkUsa 3,3532,084
Newnan, GaUsa 2,2121,375
Newport, TnUsa 2,3391,454
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,4255,235
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,1441,332
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,6922,294
North Bend, OregonUsa 5,7573,577
North Loup, NeUsa 3,7982,360
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,8642,401
Norton, KsUsa 3,7482,329
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,8111,747
NdolaZambia 11,3447,050


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -