Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santo Domingo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santo Domingo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santo Domingo with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,9844,340
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,3114,543
OranArgentina 4,6632,898
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,38212,044
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 17,24610,717
OstendeBelgium 7,2314,493
ObidosBrazil 2,7551,712
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,3214,549
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,0381,888
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,0361,887
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 6,5734,085
OdenseDenmark 7,7254,800
OtavaloEcuador 2,2211,380
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,6167,840
OuluFinland 8,4005,220
OroomiehIran 10,7966,709
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,8054,850
OdienneIvory Coast 6,7684,206
ObihiroJapan 12,4007,705
OfunatoJapan 12,8267,970
OitaJapan 13,8338,596
OkayamaJapan 13,5978,449
OkinoerabuJapan 14,5369,033
OmaezakiJapan 13,4128,334
OmuJapan 12,2567,616
OnahamaJapan 13,0628,117
OsakaJapan 13,5278,406
OshimaJapan 13,3438,291
OtaruJapan 12,4727,750
OwaseJapan 13,5578,424
OuarzazateMorocco 6,4323,997
OujoaMorocco 6,8694,269
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,0578,735
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,3988,326
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,8118,582
OphirNew Zealand 13,8248,590
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,2328,223
OtautauNew Zealand 13,9298,656
OcotalNicaragua 1,8511,150
OrlandNorway 7,6604,760
OsloNorway 7,7214,798
OhotskRussia 10,8576,747
OkhotskRussia 10,8576,747
OlekminskRussia 11,2006,960
OlenekRussia 10,3476,430
OmskRussia 11,1406,923
OnegaRussia 9,0165,603
OrenburgRussia 10,5746,571
OymyakonRussia 10,4886,518
OviedoSpain 6,5284,057
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,9054,912
Orkney IslandsUk 6,9464,317
OdessaUkraine 9,3165,789
OvrucUkraine 9,0005,593
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,4091,497
Oakdale, NeUsa 3,7312,318
Oakland, MdUsa 2,4501,523
Oakley, IdUsa 4,9073,050
Oconto, WiUsa 3,3812,101
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,9921,859
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 3,3132,059
Olathe, KsUsa 3,3292,069
Olivia, MnUsa 3,7432,326
Olympia, WaUsa 5,7423,568
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 3,5452,203
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 3,5572,210
Oolitic, InUsa 2,8201,753
Orlando, FlUsa 1,6101,000
Orono, MeUsa 2,9551,836
Oshkosh, WiUsa 3,3362,073
Oswego, NyUsa 2,8511,772
Ottawa, IlUsa 3,1001,926
Ottawa, KsUsa 3,3292,069
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,7241,693
Owosso, MiUsa 3,0441,892
Ozark, ArUsa 3,0071,869


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -