Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santo Domingo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santo Domingo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santo Domingo with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,6247,223
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,16210,043
ParanaArgentina 5,6733,525
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 5,5223,431
PehuajoArgentina 6,0963,788
PergaminoArgentina 5,9013,667
PigeArgentina 6,2803,902
Pilar ObsArgentina 5,6083,485
PosadasArgentina 5,3093,299
PresidenciaArgentina 5,1313,188
Puente Del IncaArgentina 5,6993,541
Punta IndioArgentina 6,1283,808
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,40411,436
Port HedlandAustralia 19,09711,867
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,7832,972
ParakouBenin 7,8464,875
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,7822,972
ParacatuBrazil 4,6962,918
ParanaBrazil 4,2092,616
ParanaguaBrazil 5,4063,359
ParanaibaBrazil 4,7062,924
ParintinsBrazil 2,7501,709
ParnaibaBrazil 3,8972,422
Passo FundoBrazil 5,5213,431
Patos De MinasBrazil 4,8453,011
PaulistanaBrazil 4,3212,685
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,6532,891
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,9463,073
PeixeBrazil 4,1202,560
PetrolinaBrazil 4,4692,777
PicosBrazil 4,2122,618
PiraiBrazil 5,3693,336
PirenopolisBrazil 4,4472,763
PompeuBrazil 4,9903,101
Ponta PoraBrazil 4,8092,988
Porto De MozBrazil 2,9591,839
Porto UniaoBrazil 5,3673,335
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,0951,923
Porto-AlegreBrazil 5,7473,571
Porto-NacionalBrazil 3,9962,483
PosseBrazil 4,4422,760
PlevenBulgaria 8,9635,570
PlovdivBulgaria 9,0145,601
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,63110,335
Peace River, AbCanada 5,7583,578
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,7303,560
Penticton, BcCanada 5,5923,475
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,1351,948
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,9761,849
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 4,0822,536
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,9553,700
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,3842,103
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,1613,828
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,3132,680
Prince Albert, SkCanada 4,9413,070
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,9593,703
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,4574,012
Princeton, BcCanada 4,6352,880
ParronChile 5,8613,642
Puerto AysenChile 7,1044,414
Puerto MonttChile 6,6654,142
Punta ArenasChile 7,9444,936
PingbianChina 14,4738,994
PeralesColombia 1,6591,031
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,388863
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,8651,159
PragueCzech Republic 8,0354,993
PedernalesDominican Republic 200124
PimentelDominican Republic 8553
PoloDominican Republic 15294
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 162101
PichilingueEcuador 2,4111,498
PortoviejoEcuador 2,4551,526
PuyoEcuador 2,3861,483
Port-SaidEgypt 10,0466,243
ParisFrance 7,1844,464
PerpignanFrance 7,2384,498
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 15,0769,368
Port-GentilGabon 8,8345,490
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,0441,892
PotsdamGermany 7,9224,923
PatrasGreece 8,8895,523
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,4614,015
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,0943,166
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 921572
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 259161
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,523947
PecsHungary 8,4045,222
PambanIndia 15,4339,591
PuneIndia 14,3078,890
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 17,79711,059
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,96611,164
PadovaItaly 7,9284,927
Paganella MountainItaly 7,8534,880
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,1765,081
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,1565,068
PantelleriaItaly 8,0865,025
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8154,856
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,8174,858
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,0154,980
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,1625,072
PiacenzaItaly 7,7684,827
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,8364,870
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,9764,956
Ponza IslandItaly 8,0905,027
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,3325,177
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,0354,993
PrizziItaly 8,1945,092
PakseLaos 16,25410,101
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,16410,666
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,5179,021
PlaisanceMauritius 14,5369,033
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,0348,721
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,5705,326
PatheinMyanmar 15,7569,791
PutaoMyanmar 14,7459,163
PyiMyanmar 15,5679,673
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,2568,859
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,3738,310
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,3778,313
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,3778,313
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,4298,345
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,3988,326
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,3848,317
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,545960
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,4575,255
PohangNorth Korea 13,6298,469
PyongyangNorth Korea 13,4208,340
PadidanPakistan 13,2448,230
PanjgurPakistan 12,9378,039
ParachinarPakistan 12,8187,965
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,0118,085
PeshawarPakistan 12,9008,016
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,8979,879
PilarParaguay 5,1913,226
PiscoPeru 3,6442,264
PiuraPeru 2,8791,789
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,4522,145
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 16,74210,404
PoznanPoland 8,1755,080
PrzemyslPoland 8,6395,368
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,3703,959
PortalegrePortugal 6,3763,962
Porto Portugal 6,2873,907
PavelecRussia 9,5525,936
PecoraRussia 9,7106,034
PermRussia 10,1886,331
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,8066,715
PetrozavodskRussia 8,9255,546
PjatigorskRussia 10,2986,400
PoronajskRussia 11,8187,344
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,8576,125
Providenja BayRussia 8,7875,460
PskovRussia 8,7555,440
PodorSenegal 5,8073,609
PopradSlovakia 8,4805,270
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,6317,228
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,6657,249
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,2474,503
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,5779,680
Port SudanSudan 11,0116,842
ParamariboSuriname 2,1231,319
PiteňSweden 8,2135,104
PalmyraSyria 10,4196,474
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,5885,958
PhetchabunThailand 16,0169,952
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,9539,913
PhraeThailand 15,8079,822
PhuketThailand 16,81910,451
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,78910,433
Prachin BuriThailand 16,27810,115
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,46510,231
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 1,264785
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,7314,183
PoltavaUkraine 9,4495,872
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 5,8713,648
PradoUruguay 6,1003,791
Punta Del EsteUruguay 6,1463,819
Palestine, IlUsa 2,8781,788
Pana, IlUsa 2,9731,847
Paoli, InUsa 2,7651,718
Paris, IlUsa 2,9611,840
Park Rapids, MnUsa 3,9102,430
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,3041,432
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 4,3712,716
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,2472,018
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,2842,040
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,4642,153
Pendleton, OrUsa 5,4043,358
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,2001,367
Peoria, IlUsa 3,1111,933
Perry, OkUsa 3,2982,049
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,4401,516
Philo, OhUsa 2,6651,656
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,4942,793
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 4,0392,510
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,8071,744
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 3,8632,400
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,7612,337
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,6471,645
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,5401,578
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,6121,623
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,8471,769
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 4,8333,004
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 3,8632,400
Pontiac, IlUsa 3,1001,926
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,5831,605
Port Angeles, WaUsa 5,7803,592
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,7541,711
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,5561,589
Port Townsend, WaUsa 5,7803,592
Portage, WiUsa 3,3562,085
Portland, MaineUsa 2,8041,743
Portland, OregonUsa 5,6823,531
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,3882,105
Prescott, ArUsa 2,8711,784
Priest River, IdUsa 5,3573,329
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,2551,402
Princeton, InUsa 2,7971,738
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,5951,613
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 4,0062,489
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,450901
PetaukeZambia 11,6567,243


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -