Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santo Domingo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santo Domingo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santo Domingo with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 12,2767,629
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,8136,719
QubaAzerbaijan 10,8366,734
QuixeramobimBrazil 4,2602,647
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,4384,000
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 3,1561,961
Quesnel, BcCanada 5,9163,676
QuinteroChile 5,7273,559
QingdaoChina 13,8608,613
QiqiharChina 12,5687,810
QuitoEcuador 2,2721,412
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,8938,633
QuettaPakistan 12,8948,013
Quanah, TxUsa 3,4382,137
Quitman, GaUsa 1,9931,238
Quang TriVietnam 16,09210,000


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -