Jill2016.com
Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santo Domingo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santo Domingo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santo Domingo with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 5,5883,473
ReconquistaArgentina 5,4063,360
Rio CuartoArgentina 5,7633,582
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,7894,840
RivadaviaArgentina 4,7972,981
RosarioArgentina 5,7913,599
RichmondAustralia 15,6519,725
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,8009,818
RecifeBrazil 4,8363,005
RemansoBrazil 4,3632,711
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,1661,968
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 5,4373,379
Rio NegroBrazil 5,4063,360
Rio VerdeBrazil 4,5432,823
Red Deer, AbCanada 5,3463,322
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,1952,607
Regina (cda), SkCanada 4,6982,919
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 4,6992,920
Resolute, NtCanada 6,4384,000
Revelstoke, BcCanada 5,5573,453
Roberval, QcCanada 3,3522,083
RuoqiangChina 13,2298,221
Rafael NunezColombia 1,075668
RandersDenmark 7,6944,781
RestauracionDominican Republic 193120
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13584
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,6244,116
RumipambaEcuador 2,3631,469
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,3436,427
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,3796,450
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,1606,313
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,4311,511
RostockGermany 7,8384,871
RhodesGreece 9,4865,895
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,5764,086
ReykhólarIceland 6,2753,899
ReykjavíkIceland 6,2093,858
RamsarIran 11,2636,999
RashtIran 11,1606,935
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,6114,108
RadicofaniItaly 7,9584,945
Resia PassItaly 7,8074,852
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,0074,976
RivoltoItaly 8,0104,977
Rolle PassItaly 7,9084,914
RomeItaly 8,0344,992
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,0154,981
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,0444,999
RumoiJapan 12,3737,689
RigaLatvia 8,5285,299
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,5165,292
RodriguesMauritius 15,1219,396
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,2147,590
RabatMorocco 6,4313,996
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,8149,827
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,5936,583
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,5468,418
RangioraNew Zealand 13,6138,459
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,6818,501
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,4708,370
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,2998,264
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,3178,275
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,8418,601
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,4048,329
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,1418,166
RivasNicaragua 1,8821,169
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,2358,224
RebolyRussia 8,6855,397
Rostov On DonRussia 9,9116,159
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,6447,236
RagaSudan 10,2916,395
RashadSudan 10,7176,659
RenkSudan 10,8986,772
RumbekSudan 10,7696,692
RanongThailand 16,61310,323
Roi EtThailand 16,11610,015
RizeTurkey 10,2746,385
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,0127,464
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,2525,749
RomnyUkraine 9,3275,796
RovnoUkraine 8,8475,498
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,3807,693
RochaUruguay 6,1113,798
Racine, WiUsa 3,1841,978
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,1271,321
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 4,2102,616
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 4,2122,618
Reading, PaUsa 2,5031,556
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 5,5283,435
Red Lodge, MtUsa 4,6892,914
Redding, CaUsa 5,5393,442
Redlands, CaUsa 4,9593,082
Reno, NevadaUsa 5,3073,298
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,9921,859
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,2411,392
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,2411,392
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,3181,441
Rochester, MnUsa 3,5332,195
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,8401,765
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 3,6702,281
Rockford, IlUsa 3,2061,992
Rockville, InUsa 2,9061,806
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,5362,197
Rome, GaUsa 2,2901,423
Roseau, MnUsa 4,1262,564
Roseburg, OrUsa 5,6483,510
Roswell, NmUsa 3,8162,372
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,3621,468
Rushville, IlUsa 3,1371,950


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -