Jill2016.com
Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santo Domingo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santo Domingo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santo Domingo with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,3197,655
ShkoderAlbania 8,6005,344
SkikdaAlgeria 7,6394,747
SaltaArgentina 4,8363,005
San AntonioArgentina 6,6034,103
San LuisArgentina 5,7613,580
San RafaelArgentina 5,8973,665
Santa RosaArgentina 6,1443,818
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 5,1723,214
SarmientoArgentina 7,1194,424
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,6079,698
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,6069,698
SalzburgAustria 7,9784,958
SakiAzerbaijan 10,7506,680
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,9756,820
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,8886,766
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,3862,726
SaveBenin 7,8724,892
Santa CruzBolivia 4,0932,544
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,4695,263
SalvadorBrazil 4,9053,048
Santa MariaBrazil 5,6263,496
SantaremBrazil 2,8531,773
SantosBrazil 5,3603,331
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,0953,166
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,4092,119
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,4612,772
Sao JoaquimBrazil 5,6213,493
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 5,4483,385
Sao LourencoBrazil 5,2563,266
Sao LuisBrazil 3,6442,264
Sao MateusBrazil 5,2733,277
São PauloBrazil 5,3033,295
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,0613,145
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,0681,907
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,5762,844
SerrinhaBrazil 4,7622,959
Sete LagoasBrazil 5,0583,143
SobralBrazil 4,0652,526
SoureBrazil 3,1581,962
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,2972,671
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,0373,752
SurubimBrazil 4,7522,953
SadovoBulgaria 9,0295,611
SandanskiBulgaria 8,9155,540
SofiaBulgaria 8,8905,525
SiemreapCambodia 16,41310,199
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,9821,853
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 4,9993,106
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,0121,872
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,5204,052
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,6533,513
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,2492,019
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 4,9283,062
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,3952,110
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,0522,518
Scott, SkCanada 5,0593,144
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,5492,205
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,9731,848
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,0081,869
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,2014,475
Simcoe, OnCanada 4,0412,511
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 4,0292,504
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,5613,456
Smithers, BcCanada 6,2693,896
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,5002,175
Summerside, PeCanada 3,1631,966
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 4,8663,024
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 4,8733,028
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,2141,997
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,5403,442
SalCape Verde 4,9653,085
SantiagoChile 5,7753,589
SewellChile 5,8403,629
ShanghaiChina 14,3628,925
ShantouChina 15,3099,513
ShenyangChina 13,1848,193
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,424885
Simon BolivarColombia 937582
San JoseCosta Rica 1,7981,117
SibenikCroatia 8,2725,141
SplitCroatia 8,3205,170
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,9994,970
StudsgårdDenmark 7,6264,739
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10666
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6238
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8754
SalcedoDominican Republic 11873
SamanaDominican Republic 10465
San CristobalDominican Republic 106
San J. MatasDominican Republic 14490
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6641
San JuanDominican Republic 14590
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12880
SanchezDominican Republic 9056
SantiagoDominican Republic 14288
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 193120
San GabrielEcuador 2,1641,345
SalloumEgypt 9,4085,846
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,5185,914
SohagEgypt 10,1926,333
St. KatrineEgypt 10,3196,412
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,1281,322
StanleyFalkland Islands 7,8864,900
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,3955,217
StrasbourgFrance 7,5744,707
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,5461,582
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,2431,394
SukhumiGeorgia 10,2076,343
SchleswigGermany 7,6724,767
StuttgartGermany 7,6864,776
SamosGreece 9,3415,804
Skiros IslandGreece 9,0955,652
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,1795,704
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,5753,464
SiguiriGuinea 6,5424,065
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,0531,276
SzegedHungary 8,5385,306
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,2575,131
StykkisholmurIceland 6,2323,872
SagarIndia 14,2128,831
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,0838,130
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,26710,108
SemnanIran 11,5497,177
ShahroudIran 11,6077,212
ShirazIran 11,8657,373
ShannonIreland 6,4454,005
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,6254,738
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,3205,170
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,5625,320
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,7984,846
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,7284,802
Scuro MountainItaly 8,4115,227
SigonellaItaly 8,3305,176
SassandraIvory Coast 7,0724,395
SagaJapan 13,8808,625
SaigoJapan 13,4688,369
SakaiJapan 13,5378,412
SakataJapan 12,9278,033
SapporoJapan 12,4707,749
SaseboJapan 13,9118,644
SendaiJapan 12,9408,041
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,8288,593
ShimonosekiJapan 13,7878,568
ShinjoJapan 12,9218,029
ShionomisakiJapan 13,6378,474
ShirakawaJapan 13,0788,127
ShizuokaJapan 13,3678,307
SumotoJapan 13,5888,443
SuttsuJapan 12,5427,794
SuwaJapan 13,2798,252
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,8643,644
SavannakhetLaos 16,0799,992
SiauliaiLithuania 8,5155,291
SiluteLithuania 8,4145,228
SkopjeMacedonia 8,7735,452
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,6308,470
SalimaMalawi 11,9857,447
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,17210,671
SibuMalaysia 17,69810,998
SanMali 6,9464,316
SegouMali 6,8064,229
SikassoMali 6,9124,295
St. BrandonMauritius 14,6719,116
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,6941,674
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 12,8848,006
SainshandMongolia 12,9738,061
SafiMorocco 6,2053,856
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,1263,807
SittweMyanmar 15,3339,528
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,4918,384
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,4324,619
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,8974,907
SaiqOman 12,6837,882
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,7297,910
SurOman 12,8717,998
SialkotPakistan 13,2038,205
SibbiPakistan 13,0188,089
San Juan BautistaParaguay 5,2003,232
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,8042,364
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 16,45310,224
SandomierzPoland 8,5435,309
SniezkaPoland 8,1295,051
SuwalkiPoland 8,5375,305
SzczecinPoland 8,0134,979
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,2333,873
Santa MariaPortugal 4,8052,986
San JuanPuerto Rico 410255
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,3198,898
Satu MareRomania 8,7025,408
SibiuRomania 8,8495,499
SulinaRomania 9,2925,774
SadrinskRussia 10,6616,625
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,7915,463
SalekhardRussia 9,9076,157
SaratovRussia 10,0736,259
SejmcanRussia 10,2496,369
SelagoncyRussia 10,5926,582
Simusir IslandRussia 11,6347,229
SkovorodinoRussia 11,8537,365
SmolenskRussia 9,0815,643
SociRussia 10,0916,271
SortovalaRussia 8,7525,439
SuntarRussia 11,0306,854
SurgutRussia 10,5766,572
SverdlovskRussia 10,4706,506
SyktyvkarRussia 9,6976,026
St MaartenSaint Martin 716445
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,5825,333
SeychellesSeychelles 13,8998,637
SingaporeSingapore 17,71411,007
SliacSlovakia 8,4115,227
SeoulSouth Korea 13,5438,416
SineijuSouth Korea 13,3418,290
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,5464,068
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,8384,249
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,6964,161
SevilleSpain 6,5044,042
SennarSudan 10,9106,780
ShambatSudan 10,7166,659
ShendiSudan 10,7646,689
StenseleSweden 8,0174,982
StockholmSweden 8,1385,057
StorlienSweden 7,7854,838
SundsvallSweden 8,0605,009
SantisSwitzerland 7,7124,792
SongeaTanzania 11,9977,455
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,0049,945
SongkhlaThailand 16,98210,553
Suphan BuriThailand 16,19610,064
Surat ThaniThailand 16,72210,391
SurinThailand 16,24110,092
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,5884,715
SokodeTogo 7,7034,787
SfaxTunisia 8,0144,980
SousseTunisia 7,9884,964
SamsunTurkey 9,9446,180
SiirtTurkey 10,5446,552
SivasTurkey 10,0706,258
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,0357,479
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,5714,083
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,7364,186
SarataUkraine 9,2535,750
SarnyUkraine 8,8575,504
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,6325,985
SumyUkraine 9,4035,843
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,3637,683
SaltoUruguay 5,6893,535
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 5,4343,377
Safford, AzUsa 4,3012,673
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,8961,800
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,6301,013
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 3,0031,866
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,6662,278
Saint Peter, MnUsa 3,6242,252
Salem, InUsa 2,7651,718
Salem, OrUsa 5,6953,539
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 4,7022,922
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,3912,107
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,1441,954
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,9563,080
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 5,4963,415
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 411255
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,3373,316
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 3,8122,369
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,2343,252
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,2863,285
Santuck, ScUsa 2,1961,365
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,3922,108
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,8991,180
Scott City, KsUsa 3,7162,309
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 4,1142,556
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,7651,718
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 5,7203,554
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 5,7133,550
Sedan, KsUsa 3,2992,050
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 5,7403,567
Selma, AlUsa 2,2831,419
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,5271,570
Seymour, InUsa 2,7651,718
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,6241,631
Sheridan, WyUsa 4,5072,801
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,8551,774
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,6522,269
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,7572,335
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 3,0201,877
Southport, NcUsa 1,9091,186
Sparta, IlUsa 2,9141,811
Spencer, WvUsa 2,5261,570
Spickard, MoUsa 3,3282,068
Spokane, WaUsa 5,3793,342
Spooner, WiUsa 3,6572,273
Springfield, IlUsa 3,0451,892
Springfield, MissouriUsa 3,1011,927
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,8985,529
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 3,7492,330
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 3,0021,866
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,5242,190
Stamford, CtUsa 2,5401,578
State College, PaUsa 2,6001,616
State University, MsUsa 2,5001,554
State University, NmUsa 4,0022,487
Staunton, VaUsa 2,3671,471
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 4,2882,665
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,2001,988
Stockton, CaUsa 5,4023,357
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,5952,234
Storrs, CtUsa 2,6091,621
Subiaco, ArUsa 3,0071,869
Summerville, ScUsa 1,9191,193
Sunnyside, WaUsa 5,4993,417
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 3,1921,984
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,5312,194
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,8071,744
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,1587,555
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,209751
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 1,201746
Santa ElenaVenezuela 1,8091,124
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,0133,737
SocotraYemen 12,9488,046
SenangaZambia 10,8886,766
SerenjeZambia 11,5157,155
SeshekeZambia 11,0376,859
SolweziZambia 11,0836,887


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -