Jill2016.com
Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santo Domingo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santo Domingo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santo Domingo with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,6437,856
TiranaAlbania 8,6405,369
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,7694,828
TebessaAlgeria 7,7704,829
TimimounAlgeria 7,1384,436
TindoufAlgeria 6,3393,939
TouggourtAlgeria 7,6254,738
TrelewArgentina 6,8704,269
TucumanArgentina 5,0593,144
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,48410,865
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,48410,865
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,45710,226
TibooburraAustralia 16,56510,293
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,16410,045
TshaneBotswana 11,0026,837
TaguatingaBrazil 4,2862,663
TarauacaBrazil 2,9591,839
TauaBrazil 4,2212,623
TefeBrazil 2,4901,547
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 5,0883,162
TeresinaBrazil 3,9552,458
TiriosBrazil 2,3571,465
TorresBrazil 5,7353,564
TracuateuaBrazil 3,3182,062
Tres LagoasBrazil 4,7902,976
TriunfoBrazil 4,5472,825
TucuruiBrazil 3,3092,056
TuriacuBrazil 3,4922,170
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,9043,669
Terrace, BcCanada 6,3443,943
Teslin, YtCanada 6,7484,193
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 4,7662,962
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,7003,542
Thompson, MbCanada 4,7722,965
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 3,7622,338
Timmins, OnCanada 3,5082,180
Tofino, BcCanada 6,0073,733
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,9401,827
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,9521,834
Trenton, OnCanada 2,9441,829
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,2932,668
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,2422,015
Temuco-MaquehueChile 6,3673,957
TaiyuanChina 13,7778,561
TaoyuanChina 15,0339,342
TengchongChina 15,0129,328
TønderDenmark 7,6264,739
TylstrupDenmark 7,6854,776
TystofteDenmark 7,7814,835
TahrirEgypt 9,9366,174
TantaEgypt 9,9576,187
TallinEstonia 8,5005,282
TartuEstonia 8,6355,366
TampereFinland 8,4055,223
TurkuFinland 8,3475,187
ToulonFrance 7,4834,650
ToulouseFrance 7,1144,421
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,0065,596
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,8046,092
TchibanGabon 9,1505,686
TbilisiGeorgia 10,5656,565
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,4974,659
TamaleGhana 7,4754,645
ThessalonikiGreece 8,9225,544
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,9675,572
TimehriGuyana 1,8301,137
TegucigalpaHonduras 1,9131,188
TelaHonduras 1,8941,177
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,3049,510
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,3049,510
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 18,60511,561
TabrizIran 10,8666,752
TeheranIran 11,3867,076
Tel AvivIsrael 10,2486,368
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,4555,254
TarvisioItaly 8,0424,997
TermoliItaly 8,2365,118
TorinoItaly 7,6104,729
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,6024,724
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,1095,039
TrevicoItaly 8,2755,142
TrevisoItaly 7,9484,939
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,0695,014
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,6054,726
TabouIvory Coast 6,9564,323
TadotsuJapan 13,6428,477
TakadaJapan 13,1728,185
TakamatsuJapan 13,6268,467
TakayamaJapan 13,3088,269
TanegashimaJapan 14,1128,769
TatenoJapan 13,1838,192
TateyamaJapan 13,2968,262
TokushimaJapan 13,6298,469
TokyoJapan 13,2358,225
TomakomaiJapan 12,5027,769
TottoriJapan 13,5038,391
ToyamaJapan 13,2568,238
ToyookaJapan 13,4748,373
TsuJapan 13,4788,375
TsurugaJapan 13,4098,332
TsuyamaJapan 13,5548,422
TurgayKazakhstan 11,1686,940
TripoliLebanon 10,2156,348
TobrukLibya 9,2835,769
TripoliLibya 8,2825,147
TelsiaiLithuania 8,4485,250
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,6378,474
TolanaroMadagascar 13,5058,392
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,1568,175
ThyoloMalawi 12,1197,531
TawauMalaysia 17,35110,782
TessalitMali 7,3794,585
TimbuktuMali 7,0474,379
TombMali 7,0504,381
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,1343,812
TacubayaMexico 3,0801,914
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,9421,828
TarialanMongolia 12,4127,713
TosontsengelMongolia 12,4547,739
TsetserlegMongolia 12,6387,854
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 13,0108,084
TangierMorocco 6,5054,042
TarfayaMorocco 5,8603,641
TazaMorocco 6,6844,153
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,4289,587
TaungooMyanmar 15,6039,696
ThandweMyanmar 15,5659,672
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,1798,811
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,7288,531
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,3568,299
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,8388,599
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,3968,325
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,4108,333
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,3388,288
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,3268,281
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,9658,678
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,3698,307
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,4218,340
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,4188,338
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,2738,248
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,4668,368
TemukaNew Zealand 13,7078,517
TimaruNew Zealand 13,7108,520
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,7008,513
TahouaNiger 7,9564,944
TillaberyNiger 7,5804,710
TaejonNorth Korea 13,6578,486
TromsoNorway 8,0434,998
TrondheimNorway 7,7024,786
ThumraitOman 12,6867,883
TacnaPeru 4,0572,521
TarapotoPeru 2,8621,779
TrujilloPeru 3,1171,937
Tacloban CityPhilippines 16,33410,150
TorunPoland 8,2805,145
TimisoaraRomania 8,6385,367
TambovRussia 9,7256,043
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,8547,366
TaraRussia 11,0036,838
Tarko-SaleRussia 10,3496,431
TermezRussia 12,3707,687
TernejRussia 12,4697,749
TobolskRussia 10,6736,632
TomskRussia 11,3567,057
Tot’MaRussia 9,4275,858
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,8496,121
TuapseRussia 10,0156,224
TuraRussia 10,7806,699
TurukhanskRussia 10,4666,504
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,2416,985
TortosaSpain 7,0494,381
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,6509,725
TokerSudan 11,1116,905
TartousSyria 10,2036,340
TaipeiTaiwan 15,0279,338
TaboraTanzania 11,5267,162
TakThailand 15,9099,886
TrangThailand 16,90810,507
TabligboTogo 7,8174,858
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,6235,359
TunisTunisia 7,9334,930
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,2316,979
TireeUk 6,6624,140
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,9724,332
TernopilUkraine 8,8485,498
Treinta Y TresUruguay 5,9753,713
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,1561,340
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,6964,782
Talladega, AlUsa 2,2811,418
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,9751,227
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,6701,038
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,0821,294
Taunton, MaUsa 2,6121,623
Tecumseh, NeUsa 3,4642,153
Temple, TxUsa 3,0971,925
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,4661,532
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,3591,466
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,8221,754
Toledo, IaUsa 3,4122,120
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,8951,799
Tooele, UtUsa 4,7212,933
Topeka, KsUsa 3,3782,099
Towanda, PaUsa 2,6681,658
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,9102,429
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,3931,487
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,3722,717
Tulsa, OkUsa 3,2222,002
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,4081,496
Two Harbors, MnUsa 3,7482,329
TashkentUzbekistan 12,1527,551
TumeremoVenezuela 1,538956


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -