Jill2016.com
Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santo Domingo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santo Domingo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santo Domingo with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,1455,061
UaupesBrazil 2,0581,279
UbatubaBrazil 5,3803,343
UberabaBrazil 4,8753,030
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,5153,427
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,7277,909
UpernavikGreenland 6,1073,795
UummannaqGreenland 5,9283,684
UdineItaly 8,0224,985
Ustica IslandItaly 8,1525,066
UenoJapan 13,4918,384
UnzendakeJapan 13,9368,660
UrakawaJapan 12,4897,761
UshibukaJapan 13,9998,699
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,1498,171
UwajimaJapan 13,7968,573
UkmergeLithuania 8,6205,357
UtenaLithuania 8,6635,384
UlaangomMongolia 12,2237,595
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 12,6307,849
UlgiiMongolia 12,2627,620
UliastaiMongolia 12,5387,791
UmnugoviMongolia 12,2977,642
UnderkhaanMongolia 12,7047,894
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 13,4288,344
UfaRussia 10,4016,463
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,1955,714
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,1987,580
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,3606,438
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,0257,473
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,5125,911
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,3746,447
Ust-MajaRussia 10,9826,824
Ust-OlojRussia 9,7286,045
Umm BeninSudan 10,9636,813
UmeňSweden 8,1825,085
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,22610,083
Udon ThaniThailand 15,9549,914
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,8599,855
UrfaTurkey 10,3336,421
UsakTurkey 9,5095,909
Uman’Ukraine 9,1905,711
UzgorodUkraine 8,6355,366
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,5671,595
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,8031,742
Urbana, IlUsa 2,9611,840
Urbana, OhUsa 2,7521,710


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -