Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santo Domingo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santo Domingo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santo Domingo with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,6395,368
Villa DoloresArgentina 5,6253,496
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 5,4153,365
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 5,8203,617
ViennaAustria 8,2175,106
VitebskBelarus 8,9545,564
VassourasBrazil 5,3613,331
VicosaBrazil 5,2593,268
VitoriaBrazil 5,3803,343
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 4,8863,036
VarnaBulgaria 9,2275,734
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,3712,095
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 5,8293,622
Vegreville, AbCanada 5,3123,301
Vermilion, AbCanada 5,2313,251
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 5,8293,622
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 5,8443,632
ValdiviaChile 6,4854,030
Valdivia-PichoyChile 6,4634,016
VallenarChile 5,2723,276
ValparaisoChile 5,7213,555
VanguardiaColombia 1,6381,018
Vasquez CoboColombia 2,5131,562
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,7444,812
VestervigDenmark 7,5884,715
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 4025
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8251
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 217135
VilsandiEstonia 8,3685,200
VaasaFinland 8,2695,139
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,2363,875
VeravalIndia 13,8618,613
VisakhapatnamIndia 15,0409,346
ValentiaIreland 6,3393,939
VeniceItaly 7,9634,949
VeronaItaly 7,8514,879
VicenzaItaly 7,9004,909
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,0084,976
ViterboItaly 7,9894,964
VolterraItaly 7,8784,895
VientianeLaos 15,8869,872
VarenaLithuania 8,6355,366
VilniusLithuania 8,6595,381
VeracruzMexico 2,7621,716
VlissingenNetherlands 7,2784,523
VaernesNorway 7,7264,801
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,6324,742
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 8,4825,271
VillarricaParaguay 5,1243,184
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,9625,569
VanavaraRussia 11,2286,977
VasileviciRussia 9,0365,615
Velikie LukiRussia 8,9365,553
VerhojanskRussia 10,2646,378
ViljujskRussia 10,8196,723
VitimRussia 11,3527,054
Vize IslandRussia 8,9455,559
VladivostokRussia 12,8177,965
VolgogradRussia 10,1426,302
VologdaRussia 9,3195,791
VoronezRussia 9,6576,001
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,7285,424
VytegraRussia 9,0665,634
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,8908,631
ValenciaSpain 6,9734,333
ValladolidSpain 6,6104,107
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,2953,912
VisbySweden 8,1815,084
VanTurkey 10,6226,601
ValleyUk 6,7444,191
VinnitsaUkraine 9,0615,630
Vacaville, CaUsa 5,4733,401
Valdez, AkUsa 7,4964,658
Valentine, NeUsa 3,9582,459
Vancouver, WaUsa 5,6883,534
Vermillion, SdUsa 3,7132,307
Vevay, InUsa 2,6931,674
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,6071,620
Victoria, TxUsa 2,9781,851
Viroqua, WiUsa 3,4582,149


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -