Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santo Domingo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santo Domingo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santo Domingo with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,9029,882
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,43111,453
WilliamtownAustralia 15,5729,677
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,7889,811
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,63411,579
WoomeraAustralia 16,98410,554
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,07311,231
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,8442,389
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,9521,834
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,5384,063
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,8874,280
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,1061,930
Windsor, OnCanada 2,9251,817
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 4,2622,648
Wynyard, SkCanada 4,7632,960
WillemstadCuraçao 700435
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,9515,562
WajimaJapan 13,2048,205
WakamatsuJapan 13,0598,115
WakayamaJapan 13,5878,443
WakkanaiJapan 12,2337,602
WajirKenya 12,0447,484
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,2406,363
WindhoekNamibia 10,4876,517
WaihiNew Zealand 13,3588,301
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,2488,233
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,2518,235
WaimateNew Zealand 13,7188,524
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,3238,279
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,3768,312
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,4148,336
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,3088,270
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,3748,311
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,5598,426
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,3018,265
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,3368,287
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,2968,262
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,2248,218
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,4128,334
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,4548,360
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,4238,341
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,4268,343
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,4468,356
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,4438,354
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,7088,518
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,3788,313
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,4268,343
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,4658,367
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,6708,494
WintonNew Zealand 13,9068,641
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,4838,378
WarsawPoland 8,4565,255
WroclawPoland 8,2035,097
WonsanSouth Korea 13,3608,302
Wad MedaniSudan 10,8636,750
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,3526,433
WauSudan 10,5626,563
WaddingtonUk 7,0094,355
Waco, TxUsa 3,1071,931
Wake IslandUsa 12,5507,799
Wakeeney, KsUsa 3,6922,294
Wakefield, NeUsa 3,6642,277
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,2351,389
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 5,3783,342
Walnut, IlUsa 3,2382,012
Warren, OhUsa 2,7241,693
Warren, PaUsa 2,7591,714
Warrenton, MoUsa 3,0611,902
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,3731,475
Washington, IaUsa 3,2752,035
Washington, InUsa 2,8201,753
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,6411,641
Watertown, NyUsa 2,9001,802
Watertown, SdUsa 3,8752,408
Watertown, WiUsa 3,2692,032
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,9051,805
Waverly, OhUsa 2,6141,624
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,8951,178
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,4371,514
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,5661,595
Weatherford, TxUsa 3,2051,992
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 3,0851,917
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,6241,631
West Chester, PaUsa 2,4691,534
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,392865
West Point, GaUsa 2,2121,375
West Point, NyUsa 2,5401,578
White Hall, IlUsa 2,9981,863
Whitestown, InUsa 2,8531,773
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,3172,062
Wichita, KansasUsa 3,4232,127
Wilbur, WaUsa 5,4963,415
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,6061,620
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,1781,354
Williamson, WvUsa 2,4731,537
Williamsport, PaUsa 2,6241,631
Williston, North DakotaUsa 4,4922,791
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,4691,534
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,4231,506
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,9311,200
Windsor, IlUsa 2,9371,825
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,5191,565
Winnebago, MnUsa 3,6162,247
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 5,1773,217
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 3,8632,400
Winnsboro, ScUsa 2,0521,275
Winslow, AzUsa 4,4172,745
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,1441,332
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,4211,505
Wooster, OhUsa 2,7401,703


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -