Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santo Domingo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santo Domingo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santo Domingo with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,6166,597
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,9646,813
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,7836,701
YaoundeCameroon 8,9665,572
YokoCameroon 8,9975,591
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,8461,769
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9643,706
Yorkton, SkCanada 4,6352,880
YanjiChina 12,9168,026
YichangChina 14,5509,042
YinchuanChina 13,6758,498
YiningChina 12,4857,758
YariguiesColombia 1,338832
YamasaDominican Republic 4025
YasicaDominican Republic 15194
YazdIran 11,8507,364
YakushimaJapan 14,1588,798
YamagataJapan 12,9668,057
YamaguchiJapan 13,7468,542
YokkaichiJapan 13,4558,361
YokohamaJapan 13,2648,242
YonagoJapan 13,5448,417
YonagunijimaJapan 15,0449,349
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,6499,725
YeMyanmar 16,0379,965
YolaNigeria 8,8845,521
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 13,8168,585
YurimaguasPeru 2,7891,733
YekaterinburgRussia 10,4726,508
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,0447,485
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,6597,245
Yakima, WaUsa 5,5573,453
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,1134,420
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 4,7812,971
York, PaUsa 2,4931,549
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,7381,702
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,7172,931


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -