Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santo Domingo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santo Domingo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santo Domingo with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,4807,755
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,9704,953
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,6876,641
Ze DocaBrazil 3,6312,256
ZhengzhouChina 14,0938,758
ZhijiangChina 14,9139,267
ZagrebCroatia 8,2365,118
ZugspitzeGermany 7,8334,868
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,8315,488
ZahedanIran 12,5177,778
ZanjanIran 11,1136,905
ZacatecasMexico 3,4292,131
Zamiin-UudMongolia 13,1008,141
ZinderNiger 8,3765,205
ZhobPakistan 12,9838,068
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 16,90610,506
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 16,90810,507
ZamoscPoland 8,6455,372
Zielona GoraPoland 8,0955,030
ZigalovoRussia 11,8587,369
ZiganskRussia 10,4776,511
ZyryankaRussia 10,0526,246
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,9224,301
ZurichSwitzerland 7,6524,755
ZanzibarTanzania 12,2377,604
ZonguldakTurkey 9,5915,960
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,5595,940
ZitomirUkraine 9,0355,614
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,3595,816
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,3105,785
Zion Park, UtahUsa 4,6732,904
Zumbrota, MnUsa 3,5672,217
ZambeziZambia 10,7896,704


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -